Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Dudley

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated03-05-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlCON min

2019-20

Conservatives36
Labour36
TOTAL
72
Councillors:36 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Dudley Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Julie BainesLabour PartyAmblecote07-05-2020
Paul BradleyConservative and Unionist PartyAmblecote05-05-2022
Pete LeeConservative and Unionist PartyAmblecote04-05-2023
Laura TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyBelle Vale07-05-2020
Jake CooperConservative and Unionist PartyBelle Vale05-05-2022
Simon PhippsConservative and Unionist PartyBelle Vale04-05-2023
Zafar IslamLabour PartyBrierley Hill05-05-2022
Serena CraigieLabour PartyBrierley Hill07-05-2020
Ridha AhmedLabour PartyBrierley Hill04-05-2023
Judy FosterLabour PartyBrockmoor and Pensnett05-05-2022
John MartinLabour PartyBrockmoor and Pensnett07-05-2020
Sue GreenawayConservative and Unionist PartyBrockmoor and Pensnett04-05-2023
Margaret AstonLabour PartyCastle and Priory07-05-2020
Ken FinchLabour PartyCastle and Priory05-05-2022
Ken FinchLabour PartyCastle and Priory04-05-2023
Susan RidneyLabour PartyCoseley East07-05-2020
Bec GentleLabour PartyCoseley East05-05-2022
Peter DrakeLabour PartyCoseley East04-05-2023
Timothy CrumptonLabour PartyCradley and Wollescote05-05-2022
Gaye PartridgeLabour PartyCradley and Wollescote07-05-2020
Richard BodyLabour PartyCradley and Wollescote04-05-2023
David StanleyConservative and Unionist PartyGornal07-05-2020
Bryn ChallenorConservative and Unionist PartyGornal05-05-2022
Anne MillwardConservative and Unionist PartyGornal04-05-2023
Hilary BillsLabour PartyHalesowen North07-05-2020
Joe RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyHalesowen North05-05-2022
Parmjit SahotaLabour PartyHalesowen North04-05-2023
David VickersConservative and Unionist PartyHalesowen South07-05-2020
Ray BurstonConservative and Unionist PartyHalesowen South05-05-2022
Alan TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyHalesowen South04-05-2023
Andrea GoddardConservative and Unionist PartyHayley Green and Cradley South05-05-2022
Ruth ButteryConservative and Unionist PartyHayley Green and Cradley South07-05-2020
Ian BevanConservative and Unionist PartyHayley Green and Cradley South04-05-2023
Dave TylerLabour PartyKingswinford North and Wall Heath07-05-2020
Edward LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford North and Wall Heath05-05-2022
Nicola RichardsConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford North and Wall Heath04-05-2023
Luke JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford South07-05-2020
Patrick HarleyConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford South05-05-2022
Peter MillerConservative and Unionist PartyKingswinford South04-05-2023
Pete LoweLabour PartyLye and Stourbirdge North05-05-2022
Vanessa WaleLabour PartyLye and Stourbirdge North07-05-2020
Mohammed HanifLabour PartyLye and Stourbirdge North04-05-2023
Elaine TaylorLabour PartyNetherton, Woodside and St Andrews05-05-2022
Christine PerksLabour PartyNetherton, Woodside and St Andrews07-05-2020
Qadar ZadaLabour PartyNetherton, Woodside and St Andrews04-05-2023
Colin ElcockConservative and Unionist PartyNorton05-05-2022
Karen ShakespeareConservative and Unionist PartyNorton04-05-2023
Mike AttwoodLabour PartyNorton07-05-2020
Les JonesConservative and Unionist PartyPedmore and Stourbridge East07-05-2020
Angus LeesConservative and Unionist PartyPedmore and Stourbridge East05-05-2022
Ian KettleConservative and Unionist PartyPedmore and Stourbridge East04-05-2023
Bryan CotterillLabour PartyQuarry Bank and Dudley Wood07-05-2020
Chris BarnettLabour PartyQuarry Bank and Dudley Wood05-05-2022
Jackie CowellLabour PartyQuarry Bank and Dudley Wood04-05-2023
Michael EvansConservative and Unionist PartySedgley07-05-2020
Shaun KeaseyConservative and Unionist PartySedgley05-05-2022
Tina WestwoodConservative and Unionist PartySedgley04-05-2023
Asif AhmedLabour PartySt. James's07-05-2020
Khurshid AhmedLabour PartySt. James's05-05-2022
Cathy BaytonLabour PartySt. James's04-05-2023
Shaukat AliLabour PartySt. Thomas's07-05-2020
Steve WalthoLabour PartySt. Thomas's05-05-2022
Shaneila MughalLabour PartySt. Thomas's04-05-2023
Keiran CaseyLabour PartyUpper Gornal and Woodsetton07-05-2020
Chris NealeConservative and Unionist PartyUpper Gornal and Woodsetton05-05-2022
Adam AstonLabour PartyUpper Gornal and Woodsetton04-05-2023
Alan HopwoodConservative and Unionist PartyWollaston and Stourbridge Town07-05-2020
Nicolas BarlowConservative and Unionist PartyWollaston and Stourbridge Town05-05-2022
Steve ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyWollaston and Stourbridge Town04-05-2023
Donna HarleyConservative and Unionist PartyWordsley05-05-2022
Kerry LewisConservative and Unionist PartyWordsley07-05-2020
Matt RogersConservative and Unionist PartyWordsley04-05-2023