Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Oldham

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives4
Labour46
LibDems8
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
60
Councillors:4 46 8 0 0 0 0 2 0

Oldham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Shaid MushtaqLabour PartyAlexandra05-05-2022
Zahid ChauhanLabour PartyAlexandra07-05-2020
Jenny HarrisonLabour PartyAlexandra02-05-2019
Elaine TaylorLabour PartyChadderton Central07-05-2020
Colin McLarenLabour PartyChadderton Central05-05-2022
Eddie MooresLabour PartyChadderton Central02-05-2019
Barbara BrownridgeLabour PartyChadderton North05-05-2022
Fazlul HaqueLabour PartyChadderton North07-05-2020
Mohon AliLabour PartyChadderton North02-05-2019
Chris GoodwinLabour PartyChadderton South07-05-2020
Arooj ShahLabour PartyChadderton South05-05-2022
Graham ShuttleworthLabour PartyChadderton South02-05-2019
Abdul MalikLabour PartyColdhurst05-05-2022
Abdul Jabbar MBELabour PartyColdhurst07-05-2020
Montaz Ali AzadLabour PartyColdhurst02-05-2019
Diane WilliamsonLiberal DemocratsCrompton07-05-2020
Dave MurphyLiberal DemocratsCrompton05-05-2022
Julia TurnerLiberal DemocratsCrompton02-05-2019
Norman BriggsLabour PartyFailsworth East05-05-2022
Cherryl BrockLabour PartyFailsworth East07-05-2020
Paul Jean JacquesLabour PartyFailsworth East02-05-2019
Sean FieldingLabour PartyFailsworth West07-05-2020
Elaine GarryLabour PartyFailsworth West02-05-2019
Peter DavisLabour PartyFailsworth West05-05-2022
Steve WilliamsLabour PartyHollinwood02-05-2019
Martin JuddLabour PartyHollinwood07-05-2020
Jean StrettonLabour PartyHollinwood05-05-2022
Kaiser RehmanLabour PartyMedlock Vale02-05-2019
Yasmin ToorLabour PartyMedlock Vale05-05-2022
Ateeque Ur-RehmanLabour PartyMedlock Vale07-05-2020
Hannah RobertsLabour PartyRoyton North05-05-2022
Clint PhythianLabour PartyRoyton North02-05-2019
James LarkinIndependentRoyton North07-05-2020
Steven BashforthLabour PartyRoyton South02-05-2019
Marie BashforthLabour PartyRoyton South05-05-2022
Amanda ChaddertonLabour PartyRoyton South07-05-2020
Garth HarknessLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth North07-05-2020
Derek HeffernanLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth North02-05-2019
Pam ByrneConservative and Unionist PartySaddleworth North05-05-2022
John HudsonConservative and Unionist PartySaddleworth South07-05-2020
Graham SheldonConservative and Unionist PartySaddleworth South02-05-2019
Jamie CurleyConservative and Unionist PartySaddleworth South05-05-2022
Adrian AlexanderLabour PartySaddleworth West and Lees02-05-2019
Stephen HewittLabour PartySaddleworth West and Lees07-05-2020
Valerie LeachLabour PartySaddleworth West and Lees05-05-2022
Howard Sykes MBELiberal DemocratsShaw07-05-2020
Chris GlosterLiberal DemocratsShaw02-05-2019
Hazel GlosterLiberal DemocratsShaw05-05-2022
Cath BallLabour PartySt James07-05-2020
Angela CosgroveLabour PartySt James02-05-2019
Ginny AlexanderLabour PartySt James05-05-2022
Aftab HussainIndependentSt Mary's07-05-2020
Ali Aqeel SalamatLabour PartySt Mary's05-05-2022
Shadab QumerLabour PartySt Mary's02-05-2019
Peter DeanLabour PartyWaterhead02-05-2019
Vita PriceLabour PartyWaterhead07-05-2020
Riaz AhmadLabour PartyWaterhead05-05-2022
Javid IqbalLabour PartyWerneth02-05-2019
Shoab AkhtarLabour PartyWerneth05-05-2022
Fida HussainLabour PartyWerneth07-05-2020