2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Oldham

Council TypeMetropolitan
ONS CodeE08000004
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

Latest

Conservatives8
Labour27
LibDems9
Ind/Others
16
TOTAL
60
Councillors:8 27 9 0 0 0 0 16 0

Oldham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Shaid MushtaqLabour PartyAlexandra2026
Zaheer AliIndependent / OtherAlexandra2028
Zahid ChauhanLabour PartyAlexandra2027
Mohon AliLabour PartyChadderton Central2027
Nazrul IslamLabour PartyChadderton Central2026
Elaine TaylorLabour PartyChadderton Central2028
Eddie MooresLabour PartyChadderton North2028
Barbara BrownridgeLabour PartyChadderton North2027
Colin McLarenLabour PartyChadderton North2026
Holly HarrisonLabour PartyChadderton South2028
Graham ShuttleworthLabour PartyChadderton South2027
Chris GoodwinLabour PartyChadderton South2026
Abdul MalikLabour PartyColdhurst2026
Montaz AzadIndependent / OtherColdhurst2028
Abdul JabbarLabour PartyColdhurst2027
Louie HamblettLiberal DemocratsCrompton2026
Diane WilliamsonLiberal DemocratsCrompton2028
Dave MurphyLiberal DemocratsCrompton2027
Brian HobinFailsworth Independent PartyFailsworth East2027
Neil HindleFailsworth Independent PartyFailsworth East2026
Ken RustidgeLabour PartyFailsworth East2028
Sandra BallIndependent / OtherFailsworth West2027
Peter DavisLabour PartyFailsworth West2026
Mark WilkinsonIndependent / OtherFailsworth West2028
Naseem AslamLabour PartyHollinwood2028
Kamran GhafoorIndependent / OtherHollinwood2027
Abdul WahidIndependent / OtherHollinwood2026
Umar NasheenLabour PartyMedlock Vale2028
Sajed HussainLabour PartyMedlock Vale2027
Junaid HussainLabour PartyMedlock Vale2026
Christine AdamsConservative and UnionistRoyton North2026
Lewis QuiggConservative and UnionistRoyton North2028
Dave ArnottConservative and UnionistRoyton North2027
Marie BashforthLabour PartyRoyton South2026
Jade HughesIndependent / OtherRoyton South2028
Maggie HurleyIndependent / OtherRoyton South2027
Pam ByrneConservative and UnionistSaddleworth North2027
Luke LancasterConservative and UnionistSaddleworth North2026
Garth HarknessLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth North2028
Max WoodvineConservative and UnionistSaddleworth South2028
Graham SheldonConservative and UnionistSaddleworth South2027
Helen BishopLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth South2026
Mark KenyonLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth West & Lees2028
Sam Al-HamdaniLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth West & Lees2027
Alicia MarlandLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth West & Lees2026
Lisa NaveseyIndependent / OtherShaw2028
Marc HinceIndependent / OtherShaw2027
Howard SykesLiberal DemocratsShaw2026
Angela CosgroveLabour PartySt James'2026
Josh ChartersLabour PartySt James'2028
Beth SharpConservative and UnionistSt James'2027
Aftab HussainLabour PartySt Mary's2026
Aisha KouserIndependent / OtherSt Mary's2028
Arooj ShahLabour PartySt Mary's2027
Nadeem IqbalLabour PartyWaterhead2027
Peter DeanLabour PartyWaterhead2026
Naveed ChowhanIndependent / OtherWaterhead2028
Nyla IbrahimIndependent / OtherWerneth2028
Shoab AkhtarIndependent / OtherWerneth2027
Fida HussainLabour PartyWerneth2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)