Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Oldham

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives4
Labour45
LibDems8
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
60
Councillors:4 45 8 0 0 0 0 3 0

Oldham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Shaid MushtaqLabour PartyAlexandra05-05-2022
Zahid ChauhanLabour PartyAlexandra07-05-2020
Jenny HarrisonLabour PartyAlexandra04-05-2023
Elaine TaylorLabour PartyChadderton Central07-05-2020
Colin McLarenLabour PartyChadderton Central05-05-2022
Eddie MooresLabour PartyChadderton Central04-05-2023
Barbara BrownridgeLabour PartyChadderton North05-05-2022
Fazlul HaqueLabour PartyChadderton North07-05-2020
Mohon AliLabour PartyChadderton North04-05-2023
Chris GoodwinLabour PartyChadderton South07-05-2020
Arooj ShahLabour PartyChadderton South05-05-2022
Graham ShuttleworthLabour PartyChadderton South04-05-2023
Abdul MalikLabour PartyColdhurst05-05-2022
Abdul Jabbar MBELabour PartyColdhurst07-05-2020
Ruji Sapna SurjanLabour PartyColdhurst04-05-2023
Diane WilliamsonLiberal DemocratsCrompton07-05-2020
Dave MurphyLiberal DemocratsCrompton05-05-2022
Louie HamblettLiberal DemocratsCrompton04-05-2023
Norman BriggsLabour PartyFailsworth East05-05-2022
Elizabeth JacquesLabour PartyFailsworth East07-05-2020
Brian HobinIndependentFailsworth East04-05-2023
Sean FieldingLabour PartyFailsworth West07-05-2020
Elaine GarryLabour PartyFailsworth West04-05-2023
Peter DavisLabour PartyFailsworth West05-05-2022
Steve WilliamsLabour PartyHollinwood04-05-2023
Martin JuddLabour PartyHollinwood07-05-2020
Jean StrettonLabour PartyHollinwood05-05-2022
Mohammed AlyasLabour PartyMedlock Vale04-05-2023
Yasmin ToorLabour PartyMedlock Vale05-05-2022
Ateeque Ur-RehmanLabour PartyMedlock Vale07-05-2020
Hannah RobertsLabour PartyRoyton North05-05-2022
Clint PhythianLabour PartyRoyton North04-05-2023
James LarkinIndependentRoyton North07-05-2020
Steven BashforthLabour PartyRoyton South04-05-2023
Marie BashforthLabour PartyRoyton South05-05-2022
Amanda ChaddertonLabour PartyRoyton South07-05-2020
Garth HarknessLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth North07-05-2020
George HulmeLabour PartySaddleworth North04-05-2023
Pam ByrneConservative and Unionist PartySaddleworth North05-05-2022
John HudsonConservative and Unionist PartySaddleworth South07-05-2020
Graham SheldonConservative and Unionist PartySaddleworth South04-05-2023
Jamie CurleyConservative and Unionist PartySaddleworth South05-05-2022
Sam Al-HamdaniLiberal DemocratsSaddleworth West and Lees04-05-2023
Stephen HewittLabour PartySaddleworth West and Lees07-05-2020
Valerie LeachLabour PartySaddleworth West and Lees05-05-2022
Howard Sykes MBELiberal DemocratsShaw07-05-2020
Chris GlosterLiberal DemocratsShaw04-05-2023
Hazel GlosterLiberal DemocratsShaw05-05-2022
Cath BallLabour PartySt James07-05-2020
Angela CosgroveLabour PartySt James04-05-2023
Ginny AlexanderLabour PartySt James05-05-2022
Aftab HussainIndependentSt Mary's07-05-2020
Ali Aqeel SalamatLabour PartySt Mary's05-05-2022
Nyla IbrahimLabour PartySt Mary's04-05-2023
Peter DeanLabour PartyWaterhead04-05-2023
Vita PriceLabour PartyWaterhead07-05-2020
Riaz AhmadLabour PartyWaterhead05-05-2022
Javid IqbalLabour PartyWerneth04-05-2023
Shoab AkhtarLabour PartyWerneth05-05-2022
Fida HussainLabour PartyWerneth07-05-2020