Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Wolverhampton

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated09-06-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives10
Labour50
TOTAL
60
Councillors:10 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Wolverhampton Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Payal Bedi-ChadhaLabour PartyBilston East07-05-2020
Stephen SimkinsLabour PartyBilston East05-05-2022
Rashpal KaurLabour PartyBilston East04-05-2023
Linda LeachLabour PartyBilston North07-05-2020
Phil PageLabour PartyBilston North05-05-2022
Olivia BirchLabour PartyBilston North04-05-2023
John RowleyLabour PartyBlakenhall07-05-2020
Jasbinder DeharLabour PartyBlakenhall05-05-2022
Paul John Birch J.PLabour PartyBlakenhall04-05-2023
Hazel MalcolmLabour PartyBushbury North07-05-2020
Alan ButtLabour PartyBushbury North05-05-2022
Paul ApplebyConservative and Unionist PartyBushbury North04-05-2023
Peter BilsonLabour PartyBushbury South and Low Hill07-05-2020
Paul SweetLabour PartyBushbury South and Low Hill05-05-2022
Paula BrookfieldLabour PartyBushbury South and Low Hill04-05-2023
Keith InstonLabour PartyEast Park05-05-2022
Anwen MustonLabour PartyEast Park07-05-2020
Harman BangerLabour PartyEast Park04-05-2023
Zee RussellLabour PartyEttingshall07-05-2020
Beverley MomenabadiLabour PartyEttingshall05-05-2022
Sandra Samuels OBELabour PartyEttingshall04-05-2023
Ian BrookfieldLabour PartyFallings Park07-05-2020
Steve EvansLabour PartyFallings Park05-05-2022
Valerie EvansLabour PartyFallings Park04-05-2023
John C ReynoldsLabour PartyGraiseley07-05-2020
Asha MattuLabour PartyGraiseley05-05-2022
Jacqueline SweetmanLabour PartyGraiseley04-05-2023
Jasbir JaspalLabour PartyHeath Town07-05-2020
Caroline SiarkiewiczLabour PartyHeath Town05-05-2022
Milkinderpal JaspalLabour PartyHeath Town04-05-2023
Alan BolshawLabour PartyMerry Hill07-05-2020
Simon BennettConservative and Unionist PartyMerry Hill05-05-2022
Christopher HaynesConservative and Unionist PartyMerry Hill04-05-2023
Louise MilesLabour PartyOxley07-05-2020
Susan Roberts MBELabour PartyOxley05-05-2022
Clare SimmLabour PartyOxley04-05-2023
Craig CollingswoodLabour PartyPark05-05-2022
Claire DarkeLabour PartyPark07-05-2020
Dr Michael HardacreLabour PartyPark04-05-2023
Martin WaiteLabour PartyPenn07-05-2020
Celia HibbertLabour PartyPenn05-05-2022
Paul SinghConservative and Unionist PartyPenn04-05-2023
Gurmukh SinghLabour PartySpring Vale07-05-2020
Barbara McGarrityLabour PartySpring Vale05-05-2022
Rupinderjit KaurLabour PartySpring Vale04-05-2023
Roger LawrenceLabour PartySt Peter's07-05-2020
Obaida AhmedLabour PartySt Peter's05-05-2022
Lynne MoranLabour PartySt Peter's04-05-2023
Udey SinghConservative and Unionist PartyTettenhall Regis07-05-2020
Sohail KhanConservative and Unionist PartyTettenhall Regis05-05-2022
Jonathan YardleyConservative and Unionist PartyTettenhall Regis04-05-2023
Jane StevensonConservative and Unionist PartyTettenhall Wightwick05-05-2022
Wendy ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyTettenhall Wightwick04-05-2023
Jonathan CroftsConservative and Unionist PartyTettenhall Wightwick07-05-2020
Mary BatemanLabour PartyWednesfield North05-05-2022
Philip Bateman MBELabour PartyWednesfield North07-05-2020
Rita PotterLabour PartyWednesfield North04-05-2023
Greg BrackenridgeLabour PartyWednesfield South05-05-2022
Bhupinder GakhalLabour PartyWednesfield South04-05-2023
Jacqui CooganLabour PartyWednesfield South07-05-2020