Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Oxford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewBoundary changes 2020. One-off all-up.
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2016-17

Labour35
LibDems8
Greens4
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:0 35 8 4 0 0 0 1 0

Oxford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike RowleyLabour PartyBarton and Sandhills2020
Van CoulterLabour PartyBarton and Sandhills2022
Linda SmithLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2020
Rae HumberstoneLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2022
Alex HollingsworthLabour PartyCarfax2020
Ruthi BrandtGreen PartyCarfax2022
Susan BrownLabour PartyChurchill2022
Mark LygoLabour PartyChurchill2020
David HenwoodLabour PartyCowley2020
Christine SimmLabour PartyCowley2022
Mohammed AbbasiLabour PartyCowley Marsh2022
Sajjad MalikLabour PartyCowley Marsh2020
Ruth WilkinsonLiberal DemocratsHeadington2020
Mohammed Altaf-KhanLiberal DemocratsHeadington2022
Nigel ChapmanLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway2020
Farida AnwarLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway2022
Bob PriceLabour PartyHinksey Park2022
Marie TidballLabour PartyHinksey Park2020
David ThomasGreen PartyHolywell2022
Dan Iley-WilliamsonLabour PartyHolywell2020
Richard TarverLabour PartyIffley Fields2022
Steven CurranLabour PartyIffley Fields2020
Colin CookLabour PartyJericho and Osney2020
Susanna PresselLabour PartyJericho and Osney2022
John TannerLabour PartyLittlemore2020
Gill SandersLabour PartyLittlemore2022
Ben Lloyd-ShogbesanLabour PartyLye Valley2022
Pat KennedyLabour PartyLye Valley2020
Mick HainesIndependent / OtherMarston2020
Mary ClarksonLabour PartyMarston2022
Louise UptonLabour PartyNorth2022
James FryLabour PartyNorth2020
Jennifer PeggLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2022
Sian TaylorLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2020
Dee SinclairLabour PartyQuarry and Risinghurst2022
Chewe MunkongeLabour PartyQuarry and Risinghurst2020
Michele PauleLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley2022
Ed TurnerLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley2020
Jamila Begum AzadLabour PartySt. Clement's2020
Tom HayesLabour PartySt. Clement's2022
Tom Landell MillsLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's2020
Elizabeth WadeLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's2022
Dick WolffGreen PartySt. Mary's2022
Craig SimmonsGreen PartySt. Mary's2020
Andrew GantLiberal DemocratsSummertown2020
Jean FooksLiberal DemocratsSummertown2022
Stephen GoddardLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2022
Angie GoffLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2020