Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Oxford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewBoundary changes 2020. One-off all-up.
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2020-21

Labour34
LibDems9
Greens2
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
48
Councillors:0 34 9 2 0 0 0 3 0

Oxford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike RowleyLabour PartyBarton and Sandhills06-05-2021
Martyn RushLabour PartyBarton and Sandhills06-05-2021
Linda SmithLabour PartyBlackbird Leys06-05-2021
Rae HumberstoneLabour PartyBlackbird Leys06-05-2021
Alex HollingsworthLabour PartyCarfax06-05-2021
Richard HowlettLabour PartyCarfax06-05-2021
Susan BrownLabour PartyChurchill06-05-2021
Mark LygoLabour PartyChurchill06-05-2021
David HenwoodIndependent / OtherCowley06-05-2021
Christine SimmLabour PartyCowley06-05-2021
Lubna ArshadLabour PartyCowley Marsh06-05-2021
Sajjad MalikIndependent / OtherCowley Marsh06-05-2021
Stef GardenLiberal DemocratsHeadington06-05-2021
Mohammed Altaf-KhanLiberal DemocratsHeadington06-05-2021
Nigel ChapmanLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway06-05-2021
Dr Joe McMannersLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway06-05-2021
Alex DonnellyLabour PartyHinksey Park06-05-2021
Marie TidballLabour PartyHinksey Park06-05-2021
Nadine Bely-SummersLabour PartyHolywell06-05-2021
Dan Iley-WilliamsonLabour PartyHolywell06-05-2021
Steven CurranLabour PartyIffley Fields06-05-2021
Richard TarverLabour PartyIffley Fields06-05-2021
Colin CookLabour PartyJericho and Osney06-05-2021
Susanna PresselLabour PartyJericho and Osney06-05-2021
John TannerLabour PartyLittlemore06-05-2021
Tiago CoraisLabour PartyLittlemore06-05-2021
Ben Lloyd-ShogbesanLabour PartyLye Valley06-05-2021
Pat KennedyLabour PartyLye Valley06-05-2021
Mick HainesIndependent / OtherMarston06-05-2021
Mary ClarksonLabour PartyMarston06-05-2021
Louise UptonLabour PartyNorth06-05-2021
James FryLabour PartyNorth06-05-2021
Dr Hosnieh Djafari-MarbiniLabour PartyNorthfield Brook06-05-2021
Sian TaylorLabour PartyNorthfield Brook06-05-2021
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsQuarry and Risinghurst06-05-2021
Chewe MunkongeLabour PartyQuarry and Risinghurst06-05-2021
Shaista AzizLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley06-05-2021
Ed TurnerLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley06-05-2021
Jamila Begum AzadLabour PartySt. Clement's06-05-2021
Tom HayesLabour PartySt. Clement's06-05-2021
Tom Landell MillsLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's06-05-2021
Paul HarrisLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's06-05-2021
Dick WolffGreen PartySt. Mary's06-05-2021
Craig SimmonsGreen PartySt. Mary's06-05-2021
Andrew GantLiberal DemocratsSummertown06-05-2021
Michael GotchLiberal DemocratsSummertown06-05-2021
Stephen GoddardLiberal DemocratsWolvercote06-05-2021
Elizabeth WadeLiberal DemocratsWolvercote06-05-2021