2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Oxford

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000178
Election ModelHALF ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB min

2022-23

Labour32
LibDems9
Greens6
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
3209600010

Oxford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jabu Nala-HartleyLabour PartyBarton & Sandhills2024
Mike RowleyLabour PartyBarton & Sandhills2026
Rae HumberstoneLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2026
Diko WalcottLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2024
Lizzy DigginsLabour PartyCarfax & Jericho2024
Alex HollingsworthLabour PartyCarfax & Jericho2026
Susan BrownLabour PartyChurchill2026
Mark LygoLabour PartyChurchill2024
Amar LatifLabour PartyCowley2026
Paula DunneLabour PartyCowley2024
Andrew GantLiberal DemocratsCutteslowe & Sunnymead2024
Laurence FouweatherLiberal DemocratsCutteslowe & Sunnymead2026
Rosie RawleGreen PartyDonnington2026
Lucy PeggGreen PartyDonnington2024
Christopher SmowtonLiberal DemocratsHeadington2026
Mohammed Altaf-KhanLiberal DemocratsHeadington2024
Nigel ChapmanLabour PartyHeadington Hill & Northway2024
Barbara CoyneLabour PartyHeadington Hill & Northway2026
Naomi WaiteLabour PartyHinksey Park2026
Marie TidballLabour PartyHinksey Park2024
Imogen ThomasLabour PartyHolywell2024
Edward MundyLabour PartyHolywell2026
Tiago CoraisLabour PartyLittlemore2026
Nadine Bely-SummersLabour PartyLittlemore2024
Ajaz RehmanLabour PartyLye Valley2026
Linda SmithLabour PartyLye Valley2024
Mary ClarksonLabour PartyMarston2024
Alistair MorrisGreen PartyMarston2026
Hosnieh Djafari-MarbiniLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2026
Duncan HallLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2024
Susanna PresselLabour PartyOsney & St Thomas2024
Lois MuddimanGreen PartyOsney & St Thomas2026
Chewe MunkongeLabour PartyQuarry & Risinghurst2026
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsQuarry & Risinghurst2024
Ed TurnerLabour PartyRose Hill & Iffley2026
Shaista AzizLabour PartyRose Hill & Iffley2024
Tom HayesLabour PartySt Clement's2024
Jemima HuntLabour PartySt Clement's2026
Emily KerrGreen PartySt Mary's2026
Chris JarvisGreen PartySt Mary's2024
Tom Landell MillsLiberal DemocratsSummertown2024
Katherine MilesLiberal DemocratsSummertown2026
Sajjad MalikIndependent / OtherTemple Cowley2026
Lubna ArshadLabour PartyTemple Cowley2024
Louise UptonLabour PartyWalton Manor2026
James FryLabour PartyWalton Manor2024
Stephen GoddardLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2024
Jo SandelsonLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2026

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)