Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Oxford

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewBoundary changes 2020. One-off all-up.
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2018-19

Labour35
LibDems9
Greens2
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
48
Councillors:0 35 9 2 0 0 0 2 0

Oxford Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mike RowleyLabour PartyBarton and Sandhills2020
Martyn RushLabour PartyBarton and Sandhills2022
Linda SmithLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2020
Rae HumberstoneLabour PartyBlackbird Leys2022
Alex HollingsworthLabour PartyCarfax2020
Richard HowlettLabour PartyCarfax2022
Susan BrownLabour PartyChurchill2022
Mark LygoLabour PartyChurchill2020
David HenwoodLabour PartyCowley2020
Christine SimmLabour PartyCowley2022
Lubna ArshadLabour PartyCowley Marsh2022
Sajjad MalikLabour PartyCowley Marsh2020
Ruth WilkinsonLiberal DemocratsHeadington2020
Mohammed Altaf-KhanLiberal DemocratsHeadington2022
Nigel ChapmanLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway2020
Dr Joe McMannersLabour PartyHeadington Hill and Northway2022
Alex DonnellyLabour PartyHinksey Park2022
Marie TidballLabour PartyHinksey Park2020
Nadine Bely-SummersLabour PartyHolywell2022
Dan Iley-WilliamsonLabour PartyHolywell2020
Richard TarverLabour PartyIffley Fields2022
Steven CurranLabour PartyIffley Fields2020
Colin CookLabour PartyJericho and Osney2020
Susanna PresselLabour PartyJericho and Osney2022
John TannerLabour PartyLittlemore2020
Tiago CoraisLabour PartyLittlemore2022
Ben Lloyd-ShogbesanIndependent / OtherLye Valley2022
Pat KennedyLabour PartyLye Valley2020
Mick HainesIndependent / OtherMarston2020
Mary ClarksonLabour PartyMarston2022
Louise UptonLabour PartyNorth2022
James FryLabour PartyNorth2020
Dr Hosnieh Djafari-MarbiniLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2022
Sian TaylorLabour PartyNorthfield Brook2020
Roz SmithLiberal DemocratsQuarry and Risinghurst2022
Chewe MunkongeLabour PartyQuarry and Risinghurst2020
Shaista AzizLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley2022
Ed TurnerLabour PartyRose Hill and Iffley2020
Jamila Begum AzadLabour PartySt. Clement's2020
Tom HayesLabour PartySt. Clement's2022
Tom Landell MillsLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's2020
Paul HarrisLiberal DemocratsSt. Margaret's2022
Dick WolffGreen PartySt. Mary's2022
Craig SimmonsGreen PartySt. Mary's2020
Andrew GantLiberal DemocratsSummertown2020
Michael GotchLiberal DemocratsSummertown2022
Stephen GoddardLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2022
Angie GoffLiberal DemocratsWolvercote2020