Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Sandwell

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2019-20

Labour72
TOTAL
72
Councillors:0 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sandwell Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ahmad BostanLabour PartyAbbey2023
Ann JaronLabour PartyAbbey2020
Bob PiperLabour PartyAbbey2022
Thabiso MabenaLabour PartyBlackheath2023
Kerrie CarmichaelLabour PartyBlackheath2020
Danny MillardLabour PartyBlackheath2022
Saikha KausarLabour PartyBristnall2023
Rajbir SinghLabour PartyBristnall2022
Elaine GilesLabour PartyBristnall2020
Elizabeth GilesLabour PartyCharlemont with Grove Vale2023
Liam PreeceLabour PartyCharlemont with Grove Vale2020
Sue PhillipsLabour PartyCharlemont with Grove Vale2022
Ann ShackletonLabour PartyCradley Heath and Old Hill2023
Julie WebbLabour PartyCradley Heath and Old Hill2022
Caroline WhiteLabour PartyCradley Heath and Old Hill2020
Simon HackettLabour PartyFriar Park2022
Karen SimmsLabour PartyFriar Park2023
Geoffrey LewisLabour PartyFriar Park2020
Christopher WorseyLabour PartyGreat Barr with Yew Tree2020
Steve MeliaLabour PartyGreat Barr with Yew Tree2022
Gurdesh GillLabour PartyGreat Barr with Yew Tree2023
Peter AllenLabour PartyGreat Bridge2023
Joanne HadleyLabour PartyGreat Bridge2022
Ann JarvisLabour PartyGreat Bridge2020
Jackie TaylorLabour PartyGreets Green and Lyng2023
Iqbal PaddaLabour PartyGreets Green and Lyng2022
John EdwardsLabour PartyGreets Green and Lyng2020
Kay MillarLabour PartyHateley Heath2023
Paul MooreLabour PartyHateley Heath2022
Paul SandarsLabour PartyHateley Heath2020
Bill GavanLabour PartyLangley2022
Sharon DaviesLabour PartyLangley2020
Yvonne DaviesLabour PartyLangley2023
Joyce UnderhillLabour PartyNewton2020
Richard McVittieLabour PartyNewton2023
Keith AllcockLabour PartyNewton2022
Richard JonesLabour PartyOld Warley2023
Steve TrowLabour PartyOld Warley2022
Susan CrumptonLabour PartyOld Warley2020
Mushtaq HussainLabour PartyOldbury2022
Suzanne HartwellLabour PartyOldbury2023
Susan DowningLabour PartyOldbury2020
Stephen JonesLabour PartyPrinces End2023
Jenny ChidleyLabour PartyPrinces End2022
Bill CherringtonLabour PartyPrinces End2020
Susan EavesLabour PartyRowley2020
Chris TranterLabour PartyRowley2022
Shaheen AkhtarLabour PartyRowley2023
Wasim AliLabour PartySmethwick2022
Linda HortonLabour PartySmethwick2020
Manjit GillLabour PartySmethwick2023
Zahir HussainLabour PartySoho and Victoria2023
Mohammad RoufLabour PartySoho and Victoria2022
Farut ShaeenLabour PartySoho and Victoria2020
Samiya AkhterLabour PartySt Paul's2022
Zahoor AhmedLabour PartySt Paul's2023
Babu Singh Bawa OBELabour PartySt Paul's2020
Mohammed Yaseen HussainLabour PartyTipton Green2022
Ian JonesLabour PartyTipton Green2020
Syeda Khatun MBELabour PartyTipton Green2023
Maria CromptonLabour PartyTividale2020
Lorraine AshmanLabour PartyTividale2023
Sandra HevicanLabour PartyTividale2022
Elaine CostiganLabour PartyWednesbury North2023
Peter HughesLabour PartyWednesbury North2020
Luke GilesLabour PartyWednesbury North2022
Bob LloydLabour PartyWednesbury South2022
Pam HughesLabour PartyWednesbury South2020
Olwen JonesLabour PartyWednesbury South2023
Bawa DhalluLabour PartyWest Bromwich Central2023
Laura RollinsLabour PartyWest Bromwich Central2020
Mohinder TaggerLabour PartyWest Bromwich Central2022