2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Plymouth

Council TypeUnitary
ONS CodeE06000026
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB

2024-25

Labour42
Conservatives7
Greens2
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
57
4270200060

Plymouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kevin SprostonLabour PartyBudshead2027
Alison SimpsonLabour PartyBudshead2028
Lee FinnConservative and UnionistBudshead2026
Matt SmithLabour PartyCompton2028
Angela PenroseLabour PartyCompton2027
Dylan TippettsLabour PartyCompton2026
Mark CokerLabour PartyDevonport2027
Anne FreemanLabour PartyDevonport2028
Bill StevensLabour PartyDevonport2026
Charlotte HollowayLabour PartyDrake2026
Steve RickettsIndependent / OtherDrake2027
Paul McNamaraLabour PartyEfford and Lipson2028
Neil HendyLabour PartyEfford and Lipson2026
Pauline MurphyLabour PartyEfford and Lipson2027
Chip TofanConservative and UnionistEggbuckland2026
Chris WoodConservative and UnionistEggbuckland2028
Tess BlightLabour PartyEggbuckland2027
Tina TuohyLabour PartyHam2026
Tudor EvansLabour PartyHam2027
Kate TaylorLabour PartyHam2028
Ray MortonLabour PartyHonicknowle2028
Zoe ReillyLabour PartyHonicknowle2026
Keith MooreLabour PartyHonicknowle2027
Will NobleLabour PartyMoor View2028
Lindsay GilmourLabour PartyMoor View2027
Maddi BridgemanIndependent / OtherMoor View2026
Sarah AllenLabour PartyPeverell2027
Jeremy GoslinLabour PartyPeverell2026
Jaime BannermanLabour PartyPeverell2028
Ian PoyserGreen PartyPlympton Chaddlewood2026
Lauren McLayGreen PartyPlympton Chaddlewood2028
Andrea LoveridgeIndependent / OtherPlympton Erle2028
Terri BeerIndependent / OtherPlympton Erle2027
Patrick NicholsonIndependent / OtherPlympton St Mary2027
Sally NicholsonIndependent / OtherPlympton St Mary2028
Ian DarcyConservative and UnionistPlympton St Mary2026
Maria LawsonLabour PartyPlymstock Dunstone2028
Stefan KrizanacLabour PartyPlymstock Dunstone2026
John StephensLabour PartyPlymstock Dunstone2027
Kathy WatkinConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford2027
Daniel SteelLabour PartyPlymstock Radford2028
Rebecca SmithConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford2026
Andy LuggerConservative and UnionistSouthway2026
Carol NeyLabour PartySouthway2028
Mark LowryLabour PartySouthway2027
Josh McCartyLabour PartySt Budeaux2028
Jon DingleLabour PartySt Budeaux2027
Sally HaydonLabour PartySt Budeaux2026
Lewis AllisonLabour PartySt Peter and the Waterfront2028
Chris PenberthyLabour PartySt Peter and the Waterfront2027
Alison RaynsfordLabour PartySt Peter and the Waterfront2026
Sally CresswellLabour PartyStoke2028
Tom Briars-DelveLabour PartyStoke2026
Jemima LaingLabour PartyStoke2027
Mary AspinallLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould2026
Chris CuddiheeLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould2028
Sue DannLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)