Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

Plymouth 2019-20

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB
Conservatives16
Labour22
LibDems0
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others0
Vacancies0
Total Councillors57 (*mismatch*)

Plymouth Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBudshead04-05-2023
LABJon TaylorBudshead07-05-2020
CONDavid DownieBudshead05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCompton04-05-2023
CONMrs Andrea JohnsonCompton05-05-2022
CONRichard BallCompton07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDevonport04-05-2023
LABKate TaylorDevonport07-05-2020
LABBill StevensDevonport05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndDrake04-05-2023
LABMargaret CorvidDrake05-05-2022
LABBrian VincentEfford and Lipson07-05-2020
LABNeil HendyEfford and Lipson05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEfford and Lipson04-05-2023
CONIan BowyerEggbuckland05-05-2022
CONHeath CookEggbuckland07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndEggbuckland04-05-2023
LABGareth DerrickHam05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHam04-05-2023
LABTina TuohyHam07-05-2020
LABPeter SmithHonicknowle07-05-2020
LABPam BuchanHonicknowle05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHonicknowle04-05-2023
LABChristopher MavinMoor View07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMoor View04-05-2023
CONMaddi BridgemanMoor View05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPeverell04-05-2023
LABJeremy GoslinPeverell05-05-2022
CONTony CarsonPeverell07-05-2020
CONGlenn JordanPlympton Chaddlewood05-05-2022
CONSamantha LeavesPlympton Chaddlewood07-05-2020
CONIan DarcyPlympton Erle07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPlympton Erle04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPlympton St. Mary04-05-2023
CONAndrea LoveridgePlympton St. Mary07-05-2020
CONDavid JamesPlympton St. Mary05-05-2022
CONKevin WigensPlymstock Dunstone07-05-2020
CONVivien PengellyPlymstock Dunstone05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPlymstock Dunstone04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPlymstock Radford04-05-2023
CONMichael LeavesPlymstock Radford07-05-2020
CONRebecca SmithPlymstock Radford05-05-2022
LABJonny MorrisSouthway05-05-2022
LABLorraine Parker-Delaz-AjeteSouthway07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSouthway04-05-2023
LABDarren WinterSt. Budeaux07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt. Budeaux04-05-2023
LABSally HaydonSt. Budeaux05-05-2022
LABIan TuffinSt. Peter and The Waterfront07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSt. Peter and The Waterfront04-05-2023
LABSusan McDonaldSt. Peter and The Waterfront05-05-2022
LABSam DaveyStoke07-05-2020
LABKevin NeilStoke05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndStoke04-05-2023
LABMary AspinallSutton and Mount Gould05-05-2022
LABEddie RennieSutton and Mount Gould07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSutton and Mount Gould04-05-2023