Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Plymouth

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2018-19

Conservatives26
Labour31
TOTAL
57
Councillors:26 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Plymouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jonathan DreanConservative and UnionistBudshead02-05-2019
Jon TaylorLabour PartyBudshead07-05-2020
David DownieConservative and UnionistBudshead05-05-2022
David FletcherConservative and UnionistCompton02-05-2019
Andrea JohnsonConservative and UnionistCompton05-05-2022
Richard BallConservative and UnionistCompton07-05-2020
Mark CokerLabour PartyDevonport02-05-2019
Kate TaylorLabour PartyDevonport07-05-2020
Bill StevensLabour PartyDevonport05-05-2022
Chaz SinghLabour PartyDrake02-05-2019
Margaret CorvidLabour PartyDrake05-05-2022
Brian VincentLabour PartyEfford and Lipson07-05-2020
Neil HendyLabour PartyEfford and Lipson05-05-2022
Pauline MurphyLabour PartyEfford and Lipson02-05-2019
Ian BowyerConservative and UnionistEggbuckland05-05-2022
Heath CookConservative and UnionistEggbuckland07-05-2020
Lynda BowyerConservative and UnionistEggbuckland02-05-2019
Gareth DerrickLabour PartyHam05-05-2022
Tudor Evans OBELabour PartyHam02-05-2019
Tina TuohyLabour PartyHam07-05-2020
Peter SmithLabour PartyHonicknowle07-05-2020
Pam BuchanLabour PartyHonicknowle05-05-2022
Mark LowryLabour PartyHonicknowle02-05-2019
Christopher MavinLabour PartyMoor View07-05-2020
Nick KellyConservative and UnionistMoor View02-05-2019
Maddi BridgemanConservative and UnionistMoor View05-05-2022
Dr John MahonyConservative and UnionistPeverell02-05-2019
Jeremy GoslinLabour PartyPeverell05-05-2022
Tony CarsonConservative and UnionistPeverell07-05-2020
Glenn JordanConservative and UnionistPlympton Chaddlewood05-05-2022
Samantha LeavesConservative and UnionistPlympton Chaddlewood07-05-2020
Ian DarcyConservative and UnionistPlympton Erle07-05-2020
Terri BeerConservative and UnionistPlympton Erle02-05-2019
Patrick NicholsonConservative and UnionistPlympton St. Mary02-05-2019
Andrea LoveridgeConservative and UnionistPlympton St. Mary07-05-2020
David JamesConservative and UnionistPlympton St. Mary05-05-2022
Kevin WigensConservative and UnionistPlymstock Dunstone07-05-2020
Vivien PengellyConservative and UnionistPlymstock Dunstone05-05-2022
Nigel ChurchillConservative and UnionistPlymstock Dunstone02-05-2019
Ken FosterConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford02-05-2019
Michael LeavesConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford07-05-2020
Rebecca SmithConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford05-05-2022
Jonny MorrisLabour PartySouthway05-05-2022
Lorraine Parker-Delaz-AjeteLabour PartySouthway07-05-2020
Mark DeaconConservative and UnionistSouthway02-05-2019
Darren WinterLabour PartySt. Budeaux07-05-2020
George WheelerLabour PartySt. Budeaux02-05-2019
Sally HaydonLabour PartySt. Budeaux05-05-2022
Ian TuffinLabour PartySt. Peter and The Waterfront07-05-2020
Chris PenberthyLabour PartySt. Peter and The Waterfront02-05-2019
Susan McDonaldLabour PartySt. Peter and The Waterfront05-05-2022
Sam DaveyLabour PartyStoke07-05-2020
Kevin NeilLabour PartyStoke05-05-2022
Philippa DaveyLabour PartyStoke02-05-2019
Mary AspinallLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould05-05-2022
Eddie RennieLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould07-05-2020
Sue DannLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould02-05-2019