Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Plymouth

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives25
Labour30
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
57
Councillors:25 30 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Plymouth Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jonathan DreanConservative and UnionistBudshead04 May 23
Jon TaylorLabour PartyBudshead02 May 24
David DownieConservative and UnionistBudshead05 May 22
Nick KellyConservative and UnionistCompton04 May 23
Andrea JohnsonConservative and UnionistCompton05 May 22
Richard BallConservative and UnionistCompton02 May 24
Mark CokerLabour PartyDevonport04 May 23
Kate TaylorLabour PartyDevonport02 May 24
Bill StevensLabour PartyDevonport05 May 22
Margaret CorvidLabour PartyDrake05 May 22
Chaz SinghIndependent / OtherDrake04 May 23
Brian VincentLabour PartyEfford and Lipson02 May 24
Neil HendyLabour PartyEfford and Lipson05 May 22
Pauline MurphyLabour PartyEfford and Lipson04 May 23
Ian BowyerConservative and UnionistEggbuckland05 May 22
Heath CookConservative and UnionistEggbuckland02 May 24
Lynda BowyerConservative and UnionistEggbuckland04 May 23
Gareth DerrickLabour PartyHam05 May 22
Tudor Evans OBELabour PartyHam04 May 23
Tina TuohyLabour PartyHam02 May 24
Peter SmithLabour PartyHonicknowle02 May 24
Pam BuchanLabour PartyHonicknowle05 May 22
Mark LowryLabour PartyHonicknowle04 May 23
Christopher MavinLabour PartyMoor View02 May 24
John RileyConservative and UnionistMoor View04 May 23
Maddi BridgemanConservative and UnionistMoor View05 May 22
Sarah AllenLabour PartyPeverell04 May 23
Jeremy GoslinLabour PartyPeverell05 May 22
Tony CarsonConservative and UnionistPeverell02 May 24
Glenn JordanConservative and UnionistPlympton Chaddlewood05 May 22
Samantha LeavesConservative and UnionistPlympton Chaddlewood02 May 24
Ian DarcyConservative and UnionistPlympton Erle02 May 24
Terri BeerConservative and UnionistPlympton Erle04 May 23
Patrick NicholsonConservative and UnionistPlympton St. Mary04 May 23
Andrea LoveridgeConservative and UnionistPlympton St. Mary02 May 24
David JamesConservative and UnionistPlympton St. Mary05 May 22
Kevin WigensConservative and UnionistPlymstock Dunstone02 May 24
Vivien PengellyConservative and UnionistPlymstock Dunstone05 May 22
Nigel ChurchillConservative and UnionistPlymstock Dunstone04 May 23
Kathy WatkinConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford04 May 23
Michael LeavesConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford02 May 24
Rebecca SmithConservative and UnionistPlymstock Radford05 May 22
Jonny MorrisLabour PartySouthway05 May 22
Lorraine Parker-Delaz-AjeteLabour PartySouthway02 May 24
Mark DeaconConservative and UnionistSouthway04 May 23
Darren WinterLabour PartySt. Budeaux02 May 24
George WheelerLabour PartySt. Budeaux04 May 23
Sally HaydonLabour PartySt. Budeaux05 May 22
Ian TuffinLabour PartySt. Peter and The Waterfront02 May 24
Chris PenberthyLabour PartySt. Peter and The Waterfront04 May 23
Susan McDonaldLabour PartySt. Peter and The Waterfront05 May 22
Sam DaveyLabour PartyStoke02 May 24
Kevin NeilIndependent / OtherStoke05 May 22
Jemima LaingLabour PartyStoke04 May 23
Mary AspinallLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould05 May 22
Eddie RennieLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould02 May 24
Sue DannLabour PartySutton and Mount Gould04 May 23