Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - Current - 2019

South Tyneside 2019-20

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet
Council SourceURL
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB
Conservatives1
Labour35
LibDems0
Greens0
UKIP0
Plaid0
SNP0
Ind/Others0
Vacancies0
Total Councillors54 (*mismatch*)

South Tyneside Councillors

PartyNameWardEnd of Term
LABJohn AnglinBeacon and Bents07-05-2020
LABAngela HamiltonBeacon and Bents05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBeacon and Bents04-05-2023
LABMargaret PeacockBede07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBede04-05-2023
LABStephen DeanBede05-05-2022
LABAnne WalshBiddick and All Saints07-05-2020
LABOlive PunchionBiddick and All Saints05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBiddick and All Saints04-05-2023
LABJoanne BellBoldon Colliery07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndBoldon Colliery04-05-2023
LABAlison StrikeBoldon Colliery05-05-2022
CONJeff MilburnCleadon and East Boldon05-05-2022
LABDavid TownsleyCleadon and East Boldon07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCleadon and East Boldon04-05-2023
LABAlexander DonaldsonCleadon Park07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndCleadon Park04-05-2023
LABJames ForemanCleadon Park05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndFellgate and Hedworth04-05-2023
LABGeraldine KilgourFellgate and Hedworth05-05-2022
LABAlan SmithFellgate and Hedworth07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHarton04-05-2023
LABPat HayHarton07-05-2020
LABNeil MaxwellHarton05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHebburn North04-05-2023
LABRichard PorthouseHebburn North05-05-2022
LABLiz McHughHebburn North07-05-2020
LABJohn McCabeHebburn South07-05-2020
LABNancy MaxwellHebburn South05-05-2022
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHebburn South04-05-2023
LABMark WalshHorsley Hill07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndHorsley Hill04-05-2023
LABEileen LeaskHorsley Hill05-05-2022
LABJoan KeeganMonkton07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndMonkton04-05-2023
LABJames SewellMonkton05-05-2022
LABJames PerryPrimrose07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndPrimrose04-05-2023
LABMoira SmithPrimrose05-05-2022
LABEdward MalcolmSimonside and Rekendyke07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndSimonside and Rekendyke04-05-2023
LABLynne ProudlockSimonside and Rekendyke05-05-2022
LABNorman DickWest Park05-05-2022
LABGladys HobsonWest Park07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWest Park04-05-2023
LABAllan WestWestoe05-05-2022
LABSheila StephensonWestoe07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWestoe04-05-2023
LABPeter BoyackWhitburn and Marsden05-05-2022
LABTracey DixonWhitburn and Marsden07-05-2020
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWhitburn and Marsden04-05-2023
TBCAwaiting election data from May 2ndWhiteleas04-05-2023
LABDoreen PurvisWhiteleas07-05-2020
LABWilliam BradyWhiteleas05-05-2022