Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

South Tyneside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Labour47
Greens1
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
54
Councillors:0 47 0 1 0 0 0 6 0

South Tyneside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John AnglinLabour PartyBeacon and Bents02 May 24
Angela HamiltonIndependent / OtherBeacon and Bents05 May 22
David Roger FrancisGreen PartyBeacon and Bents04 May 23
Margaret PeacockLabour PartyBede02 May 24
Keith RobertsIndependent / OtherBede04 May 23
Stephen DeanLabour PartyBede05 May 22
Anne WalshLabour PartyBiddick and All Saints02 May 24
Olive PunchionLabour PartyBiddick and All Saints05 May 22
Joe AmarLabour PartyBiddick and All Saints04 May 23
Joanne BellLabour PartyBoldon Colliery02 May 24
Sandra DuncanLabour PartyBoldon Colliery04 May 23
Alison StrikeLabour PartyBoldon Colliery05 May 22
Jeff MilburnIndependent / OtherCleadon and East Boldon05 May 22
Jane CarterLabour PartyCleadon and East Boldon02 May 24
Joan AtkinsonLabour PartyCleadon and East Boldon04 May 23
Alexander DonaldsonLabour PartyCleadon Park02 May 24
Susan Malcolm TraynorLabour PartyCleadon Park04 May 23
James ForemanLabour PartyCleadon Park05 May 22
John Andrew RobertsonIndependent / OtherFellgate and Hedworth04 May 23
Geraldine KilgourLabour PartyFellgate and Hedworth05 May 22
Alan SmithLabour PartyFellgate and Hedworth02 May 24
Rob DixLabour PartyHarton04 May 23
Pat HayLabour PartyHarton02 May 24
Neil MaxwellLabour PartyHarton05 May 22
Adam EllisonLabour PartyHebburn North04 May 23
Richard PorthouseLabour PartyHebburn North05 May 22
Liz McHughLabour PartyHebburn North02 May 24
John McCabeLabour PartyHebburn South02 May 24
Nancy MaxwellLabour PartyHebburn South05 May 22
Wilf FlynnLabour PartyHebburn South04 May 23
Mark WalshLabour PartyHorsley Hill02 May 24
Iain MalcolmLabour PartyHorsley Hill04 May 23
Eileen LeaskLabour PartyHorsley Hill05 May 22
Joan KeeganLabour PartyMonkton02 May 24
Alan KerrLabour PartyMonkton04 May 23
James SewellLabour PartyMonkton05 May 22
James PerryLabour PartyPrimrose02 May 24
Paul James MilburnIndependent / OtherPrimrose04 May 23
Moira SmithLabour PartyPrimrose05 May 22
Edward MalcolmLabour PartySimonside and Rekendyke02 May 24
Judith Helen TaylorLabour PartySimonside and Rekendyke04 May 23
Lynne ProudlockLabour PartySimonside and Rekendyke05 May 22
Anne Mellanby HetheringtonLabour PartyWest Park04 May 23
Norman DickLabour PartyWest Park05 May 22
Gladys HobsonLabour PartyWest Park02 May 24
Allan WestLabour PartyWestoe05 May 22
Sheila StephensonLabour PartyWestoe02 May 24
Glenn Michael ThompsonIndependent / OtherWestoe04 May 23
Peter BoyackLabour PartyWhitburn and Marsden05 May 22
Tracey DixonLabour PartyWhitburn and Marsden02 May 24
Joyce WelshLabour PartyWhitburn and Marsden04 May 23
Ernest Matthew GibsonLabour PartyWhiteleas04 May 23
Doreen PurvisLabour PartyWhiteleas02 May 24
William BradyLabour PartyWhiteleas05 May 22