Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

South Tyneside

Council TypeMetropolitan
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2021-22

Conservatives1
Labour44
Greens3
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
54
Councillors:1 44 0 3 0 0 0 6 0

South Tyneside Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sue StonehouseGreen PartyBeacon and Bents2024
Angela HamiltonLabour PartyBeacon and Bents2022
David Roger FrancisGreen PartyBeacon and Bents2023
Margaret PeacockLabour PartyBede2024
Keith RobertsIndependent / OtherBede2023
Stephen DeanLabour PartyBede2022
Anne WalshLabour PartyBiddick and All Saints2024
Olive PunchionLabour PartyBiddick and All Saints2022
Joe AmarLabour PartyBiddick and All Saints2023
Joanne BellLabour PartyBoldon Colliery2024
Sandra DuncanLabour PartyBoldon Colliery2023
Alison StrikeLabour PartyBoldon Colliery2022
Jeff MilburnIndependent / OtherCleadon and East Boldon2022
Ian ForsterConservative and UnionistCleadon and East Boldon2024
Joan AtkinsonLabour PartyCleadon and East Boldon2023
Alexander DonaldsonLabour PartyCleadon Park2024
Susan Malcolm TraynorLabour PartyCleadon Park2023
James ForemanLabour PartyCleadon Park2022
John Andrew RobertsonIndependent / OtherFellgate and Hedworth2023
Geraldine KilgourLabour PartyFellgate and Hedworth2022
Audrey FeyLabour PartyFellgate and Hedworth2024
Rob DixLabour PartyHarton2023
Pat HayLabour PartyHarton2024
Neil MaxwellLabour PartyHarton2022
Adam EllisonLabour PartyHebburn North2023
Richard PorthouseLabour PartyHebburn North2022
Liz McHughLabour PartyHebburn North2024
John McCabeLabour PartyHebburn South2024
Nancy MaxwellLabour PartyHebburn South2022
Wilf FlynnLabour PartyHebburn South2023
Mark WalshLabour PartyHorsley Hill2024
Ruth BerkleyLabour PartyHorsley Hill2023
Eileen LeaskLabour PartyHorsley Hill2022
Joan KeeganLabour PartyMonkton2024
Margaret MellingLabour PartyMonkton2023
James SewellLabour PartyMonkton2022
avid KennedyIndependent / OtherPrimrose2024
Paul James MilburnIndependent / OtherPrimrose2023
Moira SmithLabour PartyPrimrose2022
Edward MalcolmLabour PartySimonside and Rekendyke2024
Judith Helen TaylorLabour PartySimonside and Rekendyke2023
Lynne ProudlockLabour PartySimonside and Rekendyke2022
Anne Mellanby HetheringtonLabour PartyWest Park2023
Norman DickLabour PartyWest Park2022
Peter BristowGreen PartyWest Park2024
Allan WestLabour PartyWestoe2022
Ann BestLabour PartyWestoe2024
Glenn Michael ThompsonIndependent / OtherWestoe2023
Peter BoyackLabour PartyWhitburn and Marsden2022
Tracey DixonLabour PartyWhitburn and Marsden2024
Joyce WelshLabour PartyWhitburn and Marsden2023
Ernest Matthew GibsonLabour PartyWhiteleas2023
Doreen PurvisLabour PartyWhiteleas2024
William BradyLabour PartyWhiteleas2022