Upcoming By-elections (38)

Hide council compositions below

OCDUK By-elections Archive

Local Elections Archive Project (from 2002; external)

Election Maps UK By-election Results Page (from 2021; external)

Pollcheck By-election Analysis Page (external)

Date Council Ward Control Defending Con Lab LD Grn Ref PC SNP Oth Vac Total
13 Oct 26StroudRodboroughGRN minLAB6162240002151
15 Oct 26FlintshireHigher KinnertonLAB minIND1264080026267
15 Oct 26LeicestershireShepshedREF minREF15211123002155
15 Oct 26Mid DevonBradninchLDLD303330002142
15 Oct 26WiltshireSalisbury MilfordLD/INDLD38042010007198
22 Oct 26CarmarthenshireSaronPCLAB01401138020175
22 Oct 26East HertfordshireHertford KingsmeadGRN/LDGRN14510152003150
22 Oct 26LeedsCalverley & FarsleyLAB minLAB1446610100012199
22 Oct 26South KestevenGrantham St Wulfram'sIND/GRN/LDIND1823250025156
29 Oct 26Argyll and ButeMid ArgyllSNP/LD/IND/LAB/GRNIND624020129136
29 Oct 26BassetlawWorksop EastLABLAB334007003148
29 Oct 26DudleySt. James'sCON minREF27154021004172
29 Oct 26HaltonBeechwood & HeathLABLD0302016005154
29 Oct 26Newark and SherwoodDover BeckLAB minCON11113120010139
29 Oct 26NottinghamshireSouthwellREFCON1740041003166
05 Nov 26Bournemouth, Christchurch and PoolePenn HillLD/INDLD9827530023176
12 Nov 26HyndburnHuncoatLAB minLAB816008002135
12 Nov 26North East LincolnshireCroft BakerREF minLAB10103013005142
12 Nov 26OldhamFailsworth WestTBCREF41860150016160
12 Nov 26Staffordshire MoorlandsCheddletonLAB minLAB21191210011156
12 Nov 26SuffolkBosmereREFREF9321340002170
12 Nov 26WiganHindley GreenLABIND0420025007175
19 Nov 26FarehamPortchester WicorCONIND221601001132
BoltonWesthoughton SouthLAB/CON/LD/INDLAB101854100012160
BromsgroveMarlbrookCON/INDCON106600008131
CaerphillyRisca EastLABLAB0410101907169
ConwyBrynIND/LAB/PCCON764128026155
Dumfries and GallowayAnnandale East and EskdaleSNP/LAB/IND/LDLAB10710001113143
DurhamCraghead & South MoorREFREF15152500024198
East AyrshireCumnock and New CumnockSNP minLAB470000146132
ElmbridgeWeybridge St George's HillLD/INDIND9020020016148
FlintshireMold: BroncoedLAB minLAB1264080026267
ReadingCaversham HeightsLABLAB5283110000148
RotherhamAnston & WoodsettsLABCON12313110010159
RunnymedeEnglefield Green EastLAB/LD/IND/GRNIND128723008141
South StaffordshireHuntington & HathertonCONLAB291420005142
WaverleyWestern CommonsLD/IND/GRNCON10024100014150
WokingHoe ValleyLDLD012200006130
  

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)