2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest


List all 2017 councillors for:

All 188 Councillors for Green Party (2017)

NameCouncilWardEnd of Term
Martin FordAberdeenshireEast Garioch06-05-2021
Rachel WoodsArds and North DownBangor West02-05-2019
Rachel WoodsArds and North DownHolywood and Clandeboye02-05-2019
Lin PattersonBath and North East SomersetLambridge02-05-2019
Georgina MilneBelfastOrmiston02-05-2019
Bull, SimonBournemouthWinton East02-05-2019
Hawarun HussainBradfordShipley05-05-2022
Kevin WarnesBradfordShipley02-05-2019
Martin LoveBradfordShipley07-05-2020
James AbbottBraintreeSilver End & Cressing02-05-2019
Ollie SykesBrighton and HoveBrunswick and Adelaide02-05-2019
Phelim Mac CaffertyBrighton and HoveBrunswick and Adelaide02-05-2019
Amanda KnightBrighton and HoveGoldsmid02-05-2019
David GibsonBrighton and HoveHanover and Elm Grove02-05-2019
Dick PageBrighton and HoveHanover and Elm Grove02-05-2019
Leo LittmanBrighton and HovePreston Park02-05-2019
Alex PhillipsBrighton and HoveRegency02-05-2019
Tom DruittBrighton and HoveRegency02-05-2019
Lizzie DeaneBrighton and HoveSt Peter's and North Laine02-05-2019
Louisa GreenbaumBrighton and HoveSt Peter's and North Laine02-05-2019
Pete WestBrighton and HoveSt Peter's and North Laine02-05-2019
Jude EnglishBristolAshley07-05-2020
Eleanor CombleyBristolBishopston and Ashley Down07-05-2020
Jerome ThomasBristolClifton07-05-2020
Paula O'RourkeBristolClifton07-05-2020
Carla DenyerBristolClifton Down07-05-2020
Clive StevensBristolClifton Down07-05-2020
Cleo LakeBristolCotham07-05-2020
Fi HanceBristolRedland07-05-2020
Martin FodorBristolRedland07-05-2020
Charlie BoltonBristolSouthville07-05-2020
Stephen ClarkeBristolSouthville07-05-2020
Oscar GillespieCambridgeMarket02-05-2019
Siân BerryCamdenHighgate05-05-2022
Paul WoodheadCannock ChaseHednesford South07-05-2020
Andrew BROWNCravenAire Valley with Lothersdale07-05-2020
Judy FilmoreCumbriaUlverston West06-05-2021
Jacqi HodgsonDevonTotnes and Dartington06-05-2021
Clare SuttonDorsetRodwell06-05-2021
Jon OrrellDorsetWeymouth Town06-05-2021
Claire MillerEdinburghCity Centre06-05-2021
Alex StaniforthEdinburghCraigentinny/Duddingston06-05-2021
Gavin CorbettEdinburghFountainbridge/Craiglockhart06-05-2021
Chas BoothEdinburghLeith06-05-2021
Susan RaeEdinburghLeith Walk06-05-2021
Melanie MainEdinburghMorningside06-05-2021
Mary CampbellEdinburghPortobello/Craigmillar06-05-2021
Steve BurgessEdinburghSouthside/Newington06-05-2021
Simon HeapEpping ForestBuckhurst Hill East07-05-2020
Steven NevilleEpping ForestBuckhurst Hill East05-05-2022
James Edward Abbott Deputy Leader of Non-Aligned GroupEssexWitham Northern06-05-2021
Chris MusgraveExeterAlphington02-05-2019
Andrew GardinerForest of DeanLydbrook and Ruardean02-05-2019
Sid PhelpsForest of DeanLydbrook and Ruardean02-05-2019
Chris McFarlingForest of DeanNewland and St Briavels02-05-2019
Bailie Christy MearnsGlasgow CityAnderston/City/Yorkhill06-05-2021
Kim LongGlasgow CityDennistoun06-05-2021
Allan YoungGlasgow CityGovan06-05-2021
Martha WardropGlasgow CityHillhead06-05-2021
Tanya WiselyGlasgow CityLangside06-05-2021
Bailie Dr Martin BartosGlasgow CityPartick East/Kelvindale06-05-2021
Jon MolyneuxGlasgow CityPollokshields06-05-2021
Rachel SmithGloucestershireStroud: Minchinhampton06-05-2021
Eva WardGloucestershireStroud: Stroud Central06-05-2021
JM BartlettHerefordshireLeominster East02-05-2019
PP MarshHerefordshireLeominster South02-05-2019
FM NormanHerefordshireLeominster West02-05-2019
Pippa HadleyHighlandBadenoch and Strathspey06-05-2021
Mr Michael LilleyIsle of WightRyde East06-05-2021
Caroline RussellIslingtonHighbury East05-05-2022
Martin WhybrowKentHythe West06-05-2021
Andrew CooperKirkleesNewsome07-05-2020
Julie Stewart-TurnerKirkleesNewsome02-05-2019
Karen AllisonKirkleesNewsome05-05-2022
Scott AinslieLambethSt Leonards05-05-2022
Gina DowdingLancashireLancaster Central06-05-2021
Andrew KayLancasterBulk02-05-2019
Caroline JacksonLancasterBulk02-05-2019
Tim Hamilton-CoxLancasterBulk02-05-2019
Dave BrookesLancasterCastle02-05-2019
Nicholas WilkinsonLancasterCastle02-05-2019
Jon BarryLancasterMarsh02-05-2019
Rebecca NovellLancasterMarsh02-05-2019
Abi MillsLancasterScotforth West02-05-2019
Ann BlackburnLeedsFarnley and Wortley03-05-2018
David BlackburnLeedsFarnley and Wortley03-05-2018
Terry WilfordLeedsFarnley and Wortley03-05-2018
Joanna CarterLewesLewes Bridge02-05-2019
Tony RowellLewesLewes Priory02-05-2019
John CoughlinLewishamBrockley05-05-2022
Lawrence BrownLiverpoolGreenbank05-05-2022
Anna KeyLiverpoolSt Michaels02-05-2019
Sarah JenningsLiverpoolSt Michaels07-05-2020
Thomas CroneLiverpoolSt Michaels05-05-2022
Chris ReedMalvern HillsDyson Perrins02-05-2019
John RaineMalvern HillsWest02-05-2019
Natalie McVeyMalvern HillsWest02-05-2019
Shane CollinsMendipFrome Keyford02-05-2019
Des HarrisMendipFrome Market02-05-2019
Stina FalleMendipFrome Market02-05-2019
Anne KillettMid SuffolkBarking and Somersham02-05-2019
Sarah ManselMid SuffolkElmswell and Norton02-05-2019
Rachel EburneMid SuffolkHaughley and Wetherden02-05-2019
Andrew StringerMid SuffolkMendlesham02-05-2019
John MatthissenMid SuffolkOnehouse02-05-2019
Keith WelhamMid SuffolkStowupland02-05-2019
Tom LeimdorferNorth SomersetCongresbury & Puxton02-05-2019
Martin SchmiererNorwichMancroft02-05-2019
Simeon JacksonNorwichMancroft05-05-2022
Denise CarloNorwichNelson02-05-2019
Tim JonesNorwichNelson05-05-2022
Ben PriceNorwichThorpe Hamlet07-05-2020
Jo HendersonNorwichThorpe Hamlet02-05-2019
Lesley GrahameNorwichThorpe Hamlet05-05-2022
Ash HaynesNorwichTown Close05-05-2022
David RabyNorwichTown Close02-05-2019
Sandra BögeleinNorwichWensum05-05-2022
cllr ian bonnerNuneaton and BedworthWeddington05-05-2022
Keith KondakorNuneaton and BedworthWeddington07-05-2020
Steve SankeyOrkney IslandsEast Mainland, South Ronaldsay and Burray06-05-2021
Ruthi BrandtOxfordCarfax05-05-2022
David ThomasOxfordHolywell05-05-2022
Craig SimmonsOxfordSt. Mary's07-05-2020
Dick WolffOxfordSt. Mary's05-05-2022
Emily DurrantPowysLlangors06-05-2021
Brenda McGonigleReadingPark07-05-2020
Josh WilliamsReadingPark02-05-2019
Rob WhiteReadingPark05-05-2022
J. C. S. EssexReigate and BansteadRedhill East02-05-2019
S. McKennaReigate and BansteadRedhill East02-05-2019
Mrs D HoyRochfordHullbridge02-05-2019
SA WilsonRochfordHullbridge05-05-2022
Richard MallenderRushcliffeLady Bay02-05-2019
Sue MallenderRushcliffeLady Bay02-05-2019
Mark Terence VeseyScarboroughRamshill02-05-2019
Dilys Vine CluerScarboroughStepney02-05-2019
Magid MagidSheffieldBroomhill and Sharrow Vale02-05-2019
Douglas JohnsonSheffieldCity07-05-2020
Robert MurphySheffieldCity02-05-2019
Alison TealSheffieldNether Edge and Sharrow05-05-2022
Julian DeanShropshirePorthill06-05-2021
Chris WilliamsSolihullChelmsley Wood07-05-2020
James BurnSolihullChelmsley Wood05-05-2022
Karl MacnaughtonSolihullChelmsley Wood02-05-2019
Andy HodgsonSolihullShirley South05-05-2022
Max McLoughlinSolihullShirley South07-05-2020
Maggie AllenSolihullShirley West07-05-2020
Tim HodgsonSolihullShirley West05-05-2022
Jean HamiltonSolihullSmith's Wood07-05-2020
Mark WilsonSolihullSmith's Wood02-05-2019
Stephen HoltSolihullSmith's Wood05-05-2022
Martin DimerySomersetFrome East06-05-2021
John ClarkeSomersetFrome West06-05-2021
J M HodgsonSouth HamsDartington & Staverton02-05-2019
J P GreenSouth HamsTotnes02-05-2019
Simon GroverSt AlbansSt Peters07-05-2020
Julia WakelamSt EdmundsburyRisbygate02-05-2019
Alasdair TollemacheStirlingDunblane and Bridge of Allan06-05-2021
Jim DeweyStroudCoaley and Uley07-05-2020
Norman KayStroudNailsworth07-05-2020
Jonathan EdmundsStroudRandwick, Whiteshill and Ruscombe07-05-2020
Simon PickeringStroudStroud Slade07-05-2020
John MarjoramStroudStroud Trinity07-05-2020
Martin BaxendaleStroudStroud Valley07-05-2020
Martin WhitesideStroudThrupp07-05-2020
Catherine BraunStroudWotton-under-Edge07-05-2020
Elfrede Brambley-CrawshawSuffolkBeccles06-05-2021
Robert LindsaySuffolkCosford06-05-2021
Andrew StringerSuffolkUpper Gipping06-05-2021
Jonathan EssexSurreyRedhill East06-05-2021
Peter ChristieTorridgeBideford North02-05-2019
Cathrine SimmonsTorridgeTorrington02-05-2019
Mr Ian DavisonWarwickBrunswick02-05-2019
Jonathan ChilversWarwickshireLeamington Brunswick06-05-2021
Keith KondakorWarwickshireWeddington06-05-2021
Graham ElliottWaveneyBeccles North02-05-2019
Jon OrrellWeymouth and PortlandWeymouth East02-05-2019
Claudia MooreWeymouth and PortlandWeymouth West02-05-2019
Pat ClearyWirralBirkenhead and Tranmere05-05-2022
Louis StephenWorcesterBattenhall07-05-2020
Neil LaurensonWorcesterSt. Stephen07-05-2020
John RaineWorcestershireMalvern Trinity06-05-2021
Matthew JenkinsWorcestershireWorcester St Stephen06-05-2021
James DoyleWorthingCentral05-05-2022
Andy D'AgorneYorkFishergate02-05-2019
Dave TaylorYorkFishergate02-05-2019
Denise CraghillYorkGuildhall02-05-2019
Lars KrammYorkMicklegate02-05-2019

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)