2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - Latest


List all 2018 councillors for:

All 196 Councillors for Green Party (2018)

NameCouncilWardEnd of Term
Martin FordAberdeenshireEast Garioch06-05-2021
Rachel WoodsArds and North DownBangor West02-05-2019
Rachel WoodsArds and North DownHolywood and Clandeboye02-05-2019
Lin PattersonBath and North East SomersetLambridge02-05-2019
Georgina MilneBelfastOrmiston02-05-2019
Julien PritchardBirminghamDruids Heath and Monyhull05-05-2022
Bull, SimonBournemouthWinton East02-05-2019
Kevin WarnesBradfordShipley02-05-2019
Martin LoveBradfordShipley07-05-2020
James AbbottBraintreeSilver End & Cressing02-05-2019
Ollie SykesBrighton and HoveBrunswick and Adelaide02-05-2019
Phelim Mac CaffertyBrighton and HoveBrunswick and Adelaide02-05-2019
Amanda KnightBrighton and HoveGoldsmid02-05-2019
David GibsonBrighton and HoveHanover and Elm Grove02-05-2019
Dick PageBrighton and HoveHanover and Elm Grove02-05-2019
Leo LittmanBrighton and HovePreston Park02-05-2019
Alex PhillipsBrighton and HoveRegency02-05-2019
Tom DruittBrighton and HoveRegency02-05-2019
Lizzie DeaneBrighton and HoveSt Peter's and North Laine02-05-2019
Louisa GreenbaumBrighton and HoveSt Peter's and North Laine02-05-2019
Pete WestBrighton and HoveSt Peter's and North Laine02-05-2019
Jude EnglishBristol, City ofAshley07-05-2020
Eleanor CombleyBristol, City ofBishopston and Ashley Down07-05-2020
Jerome ThomasBristol, City ofClifton07-05-2020
Paula O'RourkeBristol, City ofClifton07-05-2020
Carla DenyerBristol, City ofClifton Down07-05-2020
Clive StevensBristol, City ofClifton Down07-05-2020
Cleo LakeBristol, City ofCotham07-05-2020
Fi HanceBristol, City ofRedland07-05-2020
Martin FodorBristol, City ofRedland07-05-2020
Charlie BoltonBristol, City ofSouthville07-05-2020
Stephen ClarkeBristol, City ofSouthville07-05-2020
Andy FewingsBurnleyTrinity05-05-2022
Oscar GillespieCambridgeMarket02-05-2019
Siân BerryCamdenHighgate05-05-2022
Paul WoodheadCannock ChaseHednesford South07-05-2020
Stuart CrabtreeCannock ChaseHednesford South02-05-2019
Claire WilkinsonCannock ChaseRawnsley05-05-2022
Claire MillerCity of EdinburghCity Centre06-05-2021
Alex StaniforthCity of EdinburghCraigentinny/Duddingston06-05-2021
Gavin CorbettCity of EdinburghFountainbridge/Craiglockhart06-05-2021
Chas BoothCity of EdinburghLeith06-05-2021
Susan RaeCity of EdinburghLeith Walk06-05-2021
Melanie MainCity of EdinburghMorningside06-05-2021
Mary CampbellCity of EdinburghPortobello/Craigmillar06-05-2021
Steve BurgessCity of EdinburghSouthside/Newington06-05-2021
Andrew BROWNCravenAire Valley with Lothersdale07-05-2020
Judy FilmoreCumbriaUlverston West06-05-2021
Jacqi HodgsonDevonTotnes and Dartington06-05-2021
Clare SuttonDorsetRodwell06-05-2021
Jon OrrellDorsetWeymouth Town06-05-2021
Simon HeapEpping ForestBuckhurst Hill East07-05-2020
Steven NevilleEpping ForestBuckhurst Hill East05-05-2022
James Edward Abbott Deputy Leader of Non-Aligned GroupEssexWitham Northern06-05-2021
Chris MusgraveExeterAlphington02-05-2019
Sid PhelpsForest of DeanLydbrook and Ruardean02-05-2019
Chris McFarlingForest of DeanNewland and St Briavels02-05-2019
Bailie Christy MearnsGlasgow CityAnderston/City/Yorkhill06-05-2021
Kim LongGlasgow CityDennistoun06-05-2021
Allan YoungGlasgow CityGovan06-05-2021
Martha WardropGlasgow CityHillhead06-05-2021
Tanya WiselyGlasgow CityLangside06-05-2021
Bailie Dr Martin BartosGlasgow CityPartick East/Kelvindale06-05-2021
Jon MolyneuxGlasgow CityPollokshields06-05-2021
Rachel SmithGloucestershireStroud: Minchinhampton06-05-2021
Eva WardGloucestershireStroud: Stroud Central06-05-2021
EE ChownsHerefordshire, County ofBishops Frome & Cradley02-05-2019
JM BartlettHerefordshire, County ofLeominster East02-05-2019
PP MarshHerefordshire, County ofLeominster South02-05-2019
FM NormanHerefordshire, County ofLeominster West02-05-2019
Pippa HadleyHighlandBadenoch and Strathspey06-05-2021
Caroline RussellIslingtonHighbury East05-05-2022
Martin WhybrowKentHythe West06-05-2021
Andrew CooperKirkleesNewsome07-05-2020
Julie Stewart-TurnerKirkleesNewsome02-05-2019
Karen AllisonKirkleesNewsome05-05-2022
Kai TaylorKnowsleyPrescot South05-05-2022
Pete ElliottLambethGipsy Hill05-05-2022
Becca ThackrayLambethHerne Hill05-05-2022
Jonathan BartleyLambethSt Leonards05-05-2022
Nicole GriffithsLambethSt Leonards05-05-2022
Scott AinslieLambethSt Leonards05-05-2022
Gina DowdingLancashireLancaster Central06-05-2021
Caroline JacksonLancasterBulk02-05-2019
Tim Hamilton-CoxLancasterBulk02-05-2019
Dave BrookesLancasterCastle02-05-2019
Nicholas WilkinsonLancasterCastle02-05-2019
Jon BarryLancasterMarsh02-05-2019
Rebecca NovellLancasterMarsh02-05-2019
Abi MillsLancasterScotforth West02-05-2019
Ann BlackburnLeedsFamley and Wortley05-05-2022
David BlackburnLeedsFamley and Wortley07-05-2020
Joanna CarterLewesLewes Bridge02-05-2019
Tony RowellLewesLewes Priory02-05-2019
Johnny DenisLewesOuse Valley and Ringmer02-05-2019
Lawrence BrownLiverpoolGreenbank05-05-2022
Anna KeyLiverpoolSt Michaels02-05-2019
Sarah JenningsLiverpoolSt Michaels07-05-2020
Thomas CroneLiverpoolSt Michaels05-05-2022
Chris ReedMalvern HillsDyson Perrins02-05-2019
John RaineMalvern HillsWest02-05-2019
Natalie McVeyMalvern HillsWest02-05-2019
Shane CollinsMendipFrome Keyford02-05-2019
Des HarrisMendipFrome Market02-05-2019
Stina FalleMendipFrome Market02-05-2019
Anne KillettMid SuffolkBarking and Somersham02-05-2019
Sarah ManselMid SuffolkElmswell and Norton02-05-2019
Rachel EburneMid SuffolkHaughley and Wetherden02-05-2019
Andrew StringerMid SuffolkMendlesham02-05-2019
John MatthissenMid SuffolkOnehouse02-05-2019
Keith WelhamMid SuffolkStowupland02-05-2019
Tom LeimdorferNorth SomersetCongresbury & Puxton02-05-2019
Martin SchmiererNorwichMancroft02-05-2019
Denise CarloNorwichNelson02-05-2019
Ben PriceNorwichThorpe Hamlet07-05-2020
Jo HendersonNorwichThorpe Hamlet02-05-2019
David RabyNorwichTown Close02-05-2019
Keith KondakorNuneaton and BedworthWeddington07-05-2020
Steve SankeyOrkney IslandsEast Mainland, South Ronaldsay and Burray06-05-2021
Craig SimmonsOxfordSt. Mary's07-05-2020
Dick WolffOxfordSt. Mary's05-05-2022
Julie HowellPeterboroughOrton Waterville05-05-2022
Emily DurrantPowysLlangors06-05-2021
Brenda McGonigleReadingPark07-05-2020
Josh WilliamsReadingPark02-05-2019
Rob WhiteReadingPark05-05-2022
H. BrownReigate and BansteadEarlswood and Whitebushes02-05-2019
J. C. S. EssexReigate and BansteadRedhill East02-05-2019
S. McKennaReigate and BansteadRedhill East02-05-2019
Monica SaundersRichmond upon ThamesFulwell and Hampton Hill05-05-2022
Andrée FriezeRichmond upon ThamesHampetersham and Richmond Riverside05-05-2022
Dylan BaxendaleRichmond upon ThamesHampton Wick05-05-2022
Richard BennettRichmond upon ThamesSouth Twickenham05-05-2022
Mrs D HoyRochfordHullbridge02-05-2019
SA WilsonRochfordHullbridge05-05-2022
Richard MallenderRushcliffeLady Bay02-05-2019
Sue MallenderRushcliffeLady Bay02-05-2019
Mark Terence VeseyScarboroughRamshill02-05-2019
Dilys Vine CluerScarboroughStepney02-05-2019
Kaltum RiversSheffieldBroomhill and Sharrow Vale05-05-2022
Magid MagidSheffieldBroomhill and Sharrow Vale02-05-2019
Douglas JohnsonSheffieldCity07-05-2020
Martin PhippsSheffieldCity05-05-2022
Robert MurphySheffieldCity02-05-2019
Alison TealSheffieldNether Edge and Sharrow05-05-2022
Julian DeanShropshirePorthill06-05-2021
Cheryl Buxton-SaitSolihullCastle Bromwich05-05-2022
Chris WilliamsSolihullChelmsley Wood07-05-2020
James BurnSolihullChelmsley Wood05-05-2022
Karl MacnaughtonSolihullChelmsley Wood02-05-2019
Andy HodgsonSolihullShirley South05-05-2022
Max McLoughlinSolihullShirley South07-05-2020
Maggie AllenSolihullShirley West07-05-2020
Tim HodgsonSolihullShirley West05-05-2022
Ben GroomSolihullSmith's Wood05-05-2022
Jean HamiltonSolihullSmith's Wood07-05-2020
Mark WilsonSolihullSmith's Wood02-05-2019
Martin DimerySomersetFrome East06-05-2021
John ClarkeSomersetFrome West06-05-2021
J M HodgsonSouth HamsDartington & Staverton02-05-2019
J P GreenSouth HamsTotnes02-05-2019
Simon GroverSt AlbansSt Peters07-05-2020
Julia WakelamSt EdmundsburyRisbygate02-05-2019
Alasdair TollemacheStirlingDunblane and Bridge of Allan06-05-2021
Jim DeweyStroudCoaley and Uley07-05-2020
Norman KayStroudNailsworth07-05-2020
Jonathan EdmundsStroudRandwick, Whiteshill and Ruscombe07-05-2020
Karen McKeownStroudRodborough07-05-2020
Simon PickeringStroudStroud Slade07-05-2020
John MarjoramStroudStroud Trinity07-05-2020
Martin BaxendaleStroudStroud Valley07-05-2020
Martin WhitesideStroudThrupp07-05-2020
Catherine BraunStroudWotton-under-Edge07-05-2020
Elfrede Brambley-CrawshawSuffolkBeccles06-05-2021
Robert LindsaySuffolkCosford06-05-2021
Andrew StringerSuffolkUpper Gipping06-05-2021
Jonathan EssexSurreyRedhill East06-05-2021
David MansellTaunton DeaneWiveliscombe and West Deane02-05-2019
Peter ChristieTorridgeBideford North02-05-2019
Cathrine SimmonsTorridgeTorrington02-05-2019
Daniel JerromeTraffordAltrincham05-05-2022
Geraldine CogginsTraffordAltrincham07-05-2020
Mr Ian DavisonWarwickBrunswick02-05-2019
Jonathan ChilversWarwickshireLeamington Brunswick06-05-2021
Keith KondakorWarwickshireWeddington06-05-2021
Graham ElliottWaveneyBeccles North02-05-2019
Jon OrrellWeymouth and PortlandWeymouth East02-05-2019
Pat ClearyWirralBirkenhead and Tranmere05-05-2022
Louis StephenWorcesterBattenhall07-05-2020
Neil LaurensonWorcesterSt. Stephen07-05-2020
John RaineWorcestershireMalvern Trinity06-05-2021
Matthew JenkinsWorcestershireWorcester St Stephen06-05-2021
Andy D'AgorneYorkFishergate02-05-2019
Dave TaylorYorkFishergate02-05-2019
Denise CraghillYorkGuildhall02-05-2019
Lars KrammYorkMicklegate02-05-2019

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)