Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2020 - 2021

Changes 2021-22

Date ? Council Ward Name From To
24 Oct 21BirminghamYardley EastDeborah HarriesVacantLiberal Democrats
24 Oct 21EdinburghLeithGordon MunroIndependent / OtherLabour Party
24 Oct 21EdinburghFountainbridge/CraiglockhartGavin CorbettGreen PartyVacant
24 Oct 21HorshamForestJon OlsonVacantLiberal Democrats
24 Oct 21MaidstoneEastNikki FissendenLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
24 Oct 21Newark and SherwoodRainworth South Tina ThompsonVacantIndependent / Other
24 Oct 21Newcastle-under-LymeKnuttonBrian JohnsonLabour PartyVacant
24 Oct 21South KestevenGrantham Barrowby GateJohn CottierConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
24 Oct 21WandsworthBedfordHannah StanislausIndependent / OtherVacant
24 Oct 21WealdenHartfieldChris HardyConservative and UnionistVacant
22 Oct 21South LanarkshireAvondale and StonehouseGraeme CampbellConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
21 Oct 21AllerdaleMaryport SouthPeter LittleIndependent / OtherVacant
21 Oct 21Antrim and NewtownabbeyMacedonPaul HamillDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Vacant
21 Oct 21Argyll and ButeLomond NorthBarbara MorganConservative and UnionistVacant
21 Oct 21BridgendCaerauPhilip WhiteLabour PartyVacant
21 Oct 21CharnwoodLoughborough ShelthorpeGill BoltonLabour PartyVacant
21 Oct 21DartfordMaypole Ann D Allen MBEConservative and UnionistVacant
21 Oct 21Fermanagh and OmaghOmaghChris SmythUlster Unionist PartyVacant
21 Oct 21Fermanagh and OmaghOmaghMatthew BellVacantUlster Unionist Party
21 Oct 21HambletonRaskelf Jill MortimerConservative and UnionistVacant
21 Oct 21KentWilmingtonAnn Dorothy AllenConservative and UnionistVacant
21 Oct 21Lisburn and CastlereaghCastlereagh SouthNathan AndersonDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Independent / Other
21 Oct 21MaidstoneEastMartin CoxLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
21 Oct 21MaidstoneNorthMichelle HastieLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
21 Oct 21MaidstoneHigh StreetDenise JoyLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
21 Oct 21MaidstoneLooseSusan GriggLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
21 Oct 21Newry, Mourne and DownRowallaneKathryn OwenIndependent / OtherDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
21 Oct 21Newry, Mourne and DownThe MournesGlyn HannaIndependent / OtherDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
21 Oct 21South KestevenPeascliffe Ian StokesConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
21 Oct 21WorthingMarineTim WillsIndependent / OtherVacant
17 Oct 21Amber ValleyBelper CentralNeil PloughmanLabour PartyIndependent / Other
17 Oct 21BasildonLee Chapel NorthAdeniranLabour PartyVacant
17 Oct 21BasildonLaindon ParkWingfieldLabour PartyConservative and Unionist
17 Oct 21BrecklandHermitageTrevor CarterConservative and UnionistVacant
17 Oct 21FalkirkFalkirk SouthEmma RussellVacantScottish National Party (SNP)
17 Oct 21FlintshirePenyffordd / PenyfforddAlasdair IbbotsonVacantLabour Party
17 Oct 21HarrowPinner SouthHitesh KariaVacantConservative and Unionist
17 Oct 21ManchesterChorltonMatt StrongLabour PartyVacant
17 Oct 21NottinghamSt AnnsCorall JenkinsVacantLabour Party
17 Oct 21NottinghamSherwoodNayab PatelVacantLabour Party
17 Oct 21RotherhamAnston Emma McClureConservative and UnionistVacant
17 Oct 21RotherhamAughton Jack AustinConservative and UnionistVacant
17 Oct 21RushcliffeMustersVicky PriceVacantLiberal Democrats
17 Oct 21RushcliffeBingham WestJohn StockwoodConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
17 Oct 21RushcliffeBingham WestFrancis Purdue-HoranConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
17 Oct 21SomersetComeytrowe and TrullDawn JohnsonVacantLiberal Democrats
17 Oct 21Somerset West and TauntonWilton Thomas DeakinVacantLiberal Democrats
17 Oct 21Surrey HeathFrimley GreenStuart BlackVacantConservative and Unionist
17 Oct 21WaverleyCranleigh EastPhilip TownsendVacantLiberal Democrats
17 Oct 21WiganLeigh WestSamantha BrownVacantLabour Party
17 Oct 21WirralOxtonAndy CorkhillLiberal DemocratsVacant
14 Oct 21CamdenFortune GreenLorna RussellLabour PartyGreen Party
14 Oct 21East HampshireAlton WooteysStephen DolanLabour PartyIndependent / Other
14 Oct 21East HampshireAlton EastbrookePaula LangleyLabour PartyIndependent / Other
14 Oct 21HarrowKenton WestVina MithaniConservative and UnionistVacant
14 Oct 21LancasterUpper Lune ValleyStewart ScothernConservative and UnionistVacant
14 Oct 21LiverpoolKirkdaleMalcolm KennedyLabour PartyVacant
14 Oct 21MedwayRochester EastNick BowlerLabour PartyVacant
14 Oct 21Nuneaton and BedworthBar Poolcllr tricia elliottLabour PartyVacant
14 Oct 21West SussexBourneMike MagillConservative and UnionistVacant
14 Oct 21WorthingMarineTim WillsConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
14 Oct 21Wyre ForestFranche Susie GriffithsIndependent / OtherVacant
01 Oct 21Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleAlderney Toby JohnsonLiberal DemocratsConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleParkstoneSteve BaronIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleHighcliffe Nigel BrooksIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21Bournemouth, Christchurch and PooleHamworthyDaniel ButtIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21BroadlandBrundallJan DavisVacantGreen Party
01 Oct 21BroadlandBrundallEleanor LamingVacantGreen Party
01 Oct 21BroadlandOld Catton and Sprowston WestRichard PotterVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21CharnwoodShepshed WestIan WilliamsVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21East CambridgeshireSoham NorthMark GoldsackVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21East DevonExe ValleyJamie KempVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Oct 21East HampshireHorndean DownsBlossom GottliebVacantGreen Party
01 Oct 21East StaffordshireTutbury and OutwoodsRussell LockVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21EdenPenrith WestRoger BurginVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Oct 21EnfieldSouthgate GreenAnne BrownIndependent / OtherGreen Party
01 Oct 21Epsom and EwellCuddingtonGraham JonesVacantResidents' Association of Cuddington
01 Oct 21GloucesterLonglevensClive WalfordConservative and UnionistVacant
01 Oct 21Hammersmith and FulhamWormholt and White CityFrances UmehVacantLabour Party
01 Oct 21HighlandFort William and ArdnamurchanIan RamonConservative and UnionistVacant
01 Oct 21HorshamRoffey SouthRoy CornellConservative and UnionistVacant
01 Oct 21LancasterUniversity Jack Aziz ODwyer-HenryIndependent / OtherVacant
01 Oct 21MeltonSomerbyLeigh HigginsConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
01 Oct 21MeltonMelton DorianAlan PearsonConservative and UnionistVacant
01 Oct 21MeltonMelton SysonbyJohn IllingworthIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21MeltonBottesfordDonald PritchettIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21NewportBeechwoodGraham BerryLabour PartyConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21SloughChalveyMohammed SharifIndependent / OtherLabour Party
01 Oct 21SolihullSt AlphegeAngela SandisonConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
01 Oct 21South LakelandKendal NorthJonathan CornthwaiteVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Oct 21SunderlandHettonIain ScottVacantLabour Party
01 Oct 21SwalePrioryMichael HendersonVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Oct 21WarwickWhitnashTony HeathWhitnash Residents AssociationVacant
01 Oct 21West DevonBere FerrersRobin MusgraveLiberal DemocratsVacant
01 Oct 21West SuffolkThe RowsLance StanburyVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Oct 21WiganBrynSteve JonesIndependent / OtherVacant
01 Oct 21WychavonThe LittletonsRichard LasotaConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Sep 21AdurHillsideDavid SimmonsConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Sep 21BirminghamYardley EastNeil EustaceLiberal DemocratsVacant
19 Sep 21CanterburyGorrellGeorge CafferyLabour PartyVacant
19 Sep 21CardiffHeathFenella BowdenHeath and Birchgrove IndependentsVacant
19 Sep 21CharnwoodShepshed WestJoan TassellConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Sep 21EalingHobbayneClaire TigheVacantLabour Party
19 Sep 21HaltonHalton CastleHarry Neil HowardLabour PartyVacant
19 Sep 21HuntingdonshireHuntingdon EastPatricia Ellen ShrapnelLiberal DemocratsVacant
19 Sep 21Kings Lynn and West NorfolkFairsteadGary HowmanLabour PartyIndependent / Other
19 Sep 21Kingston upon ThamesGroveJon TolleyLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
19 Sep 21LancasterCarnforth John ReynoldsIndependent / OtherVacant
19 Sep 21LancasterWestgateJake GoodwinMorecambe Bay IndependentsIndependent / Other
19 Sep 21LiverpoolAnfieldRos GrovesLabour PartyVacant
19 Sep 21LiverpoolClubmoorTim JeevesLabour PartyVacant
19 Sep 21Malvern HillsTenburyLesley BrutonVacantIndependent / Other
19 Sep 21MiddlesbroughLadgateTony GraingeVacantIndependent / Other
19 Sep 21Newcastle upon TyneCastleThom CampionVacantLiberal Democrats
19 Sep 21North East DerbyshireBarlow Bentley Strafford-StephensonVacantConservative and Unionist
19 Sep 21North East DerbyshireKillamarsh EastTony LaceyVacantLabour Party
19 Sep 21North TynesideCamperdownTracy HallwayVacantLabour Party
19 Sep 21NottinghamSt AnnsChantal LeeLabour PartyVacant
19 Sep 21NottinghamSherwoodLauren OGradyLabour PartyVacant
19 Sep 21RutlandOakham North WestAdam LoweIndependent / OtherVacant
19 Sep 21SheffieldFirth ParkFran BelbinVacantLabour Party
19 Sep 21South DerbyshireSealesAmy WheeltonVacantIndependent / Other
19 Sep 21South KestevenGrantham ArnoldfieldHelen GoralConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Sep 21South RibbleBamber Bridge EastChristine MeliaLabour PartyVacant
19 Sep 21South StaffordshireWombourne South EastReg WilliamsConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Sep 21South TynesideBeacon and BentsAngela HamiltonLabour PartyIndependent / Other
19 Sep 21South TynesideCleadon and East BoldonStan WildhirtVacantConservative and Unionist
19 Sep 21Surrey HeathFrimley GreenBen LeachLiberal DemocratsVacant
19 Sep 21Tonbridge and MallingWest Malling and LeybourneNick StapletonLiberal DemocratsGreen Party
19 Sep 21Tower HamletsBlackwall Ehtasham HaqueLabour PartyIndependent / Other
19 Sep 21West LancashireNorth MeolsTom BlaneConservative and UnionistVacant
03 Sep 21CalderdaleParkMohammed FazalVacantLabour Party
03 Sep 21CalderdaleRyburnFelicity IssottVacantConservative and Unionist
03 Sep 21Cheshire EastWilmslow Dean RowLata AndersonVacantResidents of Wilmslow
02 Sep 21SwaleSheppey EastPadmini NissangaUK Independence Party (UKIP)Reform UK
01 Sep 21AberdeenshireMid FormartineSheila PowellVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Sep 21AshfordDowns NorthGeoff MeadenVacantGreen Party
01 Sep 21BroadlandBrundallMichael Snowling MBEConservative and UnionistVacant
01 Sep 21CumbriaCorby and HaytonRoger DobsonVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Sep 21CumbriaNewbarns and ParksideSol WielkopolskiIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Sep 21DoverSandwichDan FriendVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Sep 21East Riding of YorkshireEast Wolds and CoastalCharlie DewhirstVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Sep 21MedwayPrinces ParkRobbie LammasVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Sep 21MedwayStrood NorthZoe van DykeVacantLabour Party
01 Sep 21NewportGraigJohn JonesVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Sep 21PlymouthSt. BudeauxGeorge WheelerLabour PartyIndependent / Other
01 Sep 21Ribble ValleyLittlemoorGaynor HibbertVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Sep 21Ribble ValleyPrimroseKerry FletcherVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Sep 21Ribble ValleyAlston James RogersonIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Sep 21Ribble ValleySalthillIan BrownIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Sep 21RutlandOakham SouthPaul BrowneVacantLiberal Democrats
01 Sep 21WrexhamGresford East and WestAndrew AtkinsonConservative and UnionistVacant
31 Aug 21AberdeenshireAboyne, Upper Deeside and DonsideGeva BlackettScottish National Party (SNP)Independent / Other
31 Aug 21East StaffordshireTutbury and OutwoodsGarry RaybouldConservative and UnionistVacant
31 Aug 21ElmbridgeWeybridge RiversideAndrew DaviesLiberal DemocratsVacant
31 Aug 21ElmbridgeWeybridge RiversideAshley TillingVacantLiberal Democrats
31 Aug 21North East DerbyshireBarlow Carol HuckerbyConservative and UnionistVacant
31 Aug 21North East DerbyshireKillamarsh EastNicholas WhiteheadConservative and UnionistVacant
31 Aug 21RushcliffeMustersAnnie MajorLiberal DemocratsVacant
31 Aug 21SunderlandRedhillKeith JenkinsUK Independence Party (UKIP)Independent / Other
31 Aug 21SunderlandRyhopeSteven BewickUK Independence Party (UKIP)Independent / Other
31 Aug 21SunderlandSt. AnnesPam MannUK Independence Party (UKIP)Conservative and Unionist
31 Aug 21SwalePrioryBenjamin A MartinIndependent / OtherVacant
31 Aug 21WandsworthBedfordHannah StanislausLabour PartyIndependent / Other
19 Aug 21AshfordDowns NorthCharles DehnelConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Aug 21Brighton and HoveNorth PortsladePeter AtkinsonLabour PartyIndependent / Other
19 Aug 21BroadlandBrundallRebecca GrattanConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Aug 21BroadlandOld Catton and Sprowston WestSamuel WalkerConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Aug 21East CambridgeshireSoham NorthVictoria CharlesworthLiberal DemocratsVacant
19 Aug 21East SuffolkOrwell Mick RichardsonVacantConservative and Unionist
19 Aug 21EdenPenrith WestJohn George ThompsonConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Aug 21Great YarmouthNelsonMichael JealIndependent / OtherLabour Party
19 Aug 21HighlandInverness WestColin AitkenVacantLiberal Democrats
19 Aug 21HighlandWick and East CaithnessJill TiltVacantLiberal Democrats
19 Aug 21HorshamForestGodfrey NewmanLiberal DemocratsVacant
19 Aug 21LutonSouthPaul Clive Dale CastlemanLabour PartyVacant
19 Aug 21Newark and SherwoodRainworth South Kathleen ArnoldLabour PartyVacant
19 Aug 21North AyrshireDalry and West KilbrideRonnie StalkerVacantConservative and Unionist
19 Aug 21North LanarkshireMossend and HolytownD BairdScottish National Party (SNP)Alba Party
19 Aug 21RyedaleCroptonJohn ClarkThe Liberal PartyVacant
19 Aug 21SalfordBlackfriars Raymound Michael John WalkerLabour PartyVacant
19 Aug 21South KestevenStamford All SaintsMike ExtonConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Aug 21South LakelandGrangeFiona HanlonVacantLiberal Democrats
19 Aug 21South StaffordshireKinverBrian Edwards M.B.EConservative and UnionistVacant
19 Aug 21ThanetThanet VillagesTrevor RoperGreen PartyVacant
19 Aug 21Tower HamletsWeaversKabir AhmedVacantAspire
19 Aug 21WokinghamBulmershe and WhitegatesCarl DoranLabour PartyIndependent / Other
06 Aug 21DenbighshireLlandrilloMabon ap GwynforPlaid Cymru - The Party of WalesVacant
06 Aug 21West LothianEast Livingston and East CalderThomas UllathorneVacantScottish National Party (SNP)
05 Aug 21CaerphillyPengamDavid Poole -> SuspendedLabour PartyLabour Party
05 Aug 21CheltenhamSt. MarksSandra HollidayLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
05 Aug 21HarrowPinner SouthKamaljit ChanaIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
05 Aug 21HarrowPinner SouthChris MoteConservative and UnionistVacant
03 Aug 21East HampshireHorndean DownsTony DentonConservative and UnionistVacant
03 Aug 21South LakelandKendal NorthJon OwenLiberal DemocratsVacant
03 Aug 21WiganLeigh WestPeter Richard Charles Smith M.Sc.Labour PartyVacant
02 Aug 21Epsom and EwellCuddingtonRobert FooteResidents' Association of CuddingtonVacant
01 Aug 21East DevonExe ValleyFabian KingLiberal DemocratsVacant
01 Aug 21North NorthamptonshireEarls BartonScott BrownIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Aug 21North NorthamptonshireIrchesterMartin GriffithsConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
01 Aug 21SheffieldFirth ParkAlan LawLabour PartyVacant
01 Aug 21WalsallBlakenallIan Robertson BDS, LDS, RCSLabour PartyIndependent / Other
01 Aug 21West NorthamptonshireTalaveraNazim ChoudaryIndependent / OtherLabour Party
31 Jul 21CarlisleCurrock John DenholmUK Independence Party (UKIP)Vacant
30 Jul 21Armagh City, Banbridge and CraigavonBanbridgeJunior McCrumDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Vacant
30 Jul 21BasildonPitsea North WestStuart TersonVacantConservative and Unionist
30 Jul 21BasildonBursteadBlakeIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
30 Jul 21BasildonWickford NorthHollimanIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
30 Jul 21BassetlawEast Retford SouthMike IntronaVacantConservative and Unionist
30 Jul 21CamdenFortune GreenNancy JiriraVacantLiberal Democrats
30 Jul 21Cheshire EastWilmslow Dean RowToni FoxResidents of WilmslowVacant
30 Jul 21DoverAlkham Martin HibbertVacantConservative and Unionist
30 Jul 21FalkirkFalkirk SouthPat ReidLabour PartyVacant
30 Jul 21Great YarmouthBradwell South and HoptonSue HaconConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
30 Jul 21HarrogateKnaresborough Scriven ParkHannah GostlowVacantLiberal Democrats
30 Jul 21HavantHart PlainPrad BainsConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
30 Jul 21HavantHayling WestIsobel ScottConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
30 Jul 21LeicesterHumberstone Daniel CreweVacantConservative and Unionist
30 Jul 21NorfolkGaywood SouthRob Colwell,VacantLiberal Democrats
30 Jul 21North Down and ArdsHolywood and ClandeboyeStephen DunneDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Vacant
30 Jul 21North Down and ArdsHolywood and ClandeboyeRachel WoodsGreen PartyVacant
30 Jul 21North Down and ArdsHolywood and ClandeboyeKathryn McNickleVacantGreen Party
30 Jul 21North Down and ArdsHolywood and ClandeboyeAndrew MuirAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern IrelandVacant
30 Jul 21North Down and ArdsHolywood and ClandeboyeMartin McRandalVacantAlliance - Alliance Party of Northern Ireland
30 Jul 21North Down and ArdsBangor East and DonaghadeePeter MartinDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Vacant
30 Jul 21North Down and ArdsBangor East and DonaghadeeJanice MacArthurVacantDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
30 Jul 21North Down and ArdsNewtownardsColin KennedyDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Vacant
30 Jul 21North SomersetCongresbury Phil NeveVacantGreen Party
30 Jul 21Rhondda Cynon TafTyn-y-nantJulie BartonVacantLabour Party
30 Jul 21South TynesideCleadon and East BoldonJeff MilburnIndependent / OtherVacant
30 Jul 21South TynesideFellgate and HedworthJay PottsVacantLabour Party
30 Jul 21SpelthorneStainesMalcolm BeecherVacantGreen Party
30 Jul 21ThanetCliftonville EastCharlie LeysVacantConservative and Unionist
30 Jul 21WalsallPleckHarbans SarohiLabour PartyVacant
30 Jul 21WalsallDarlaston SouthDouglas JamesLabour PartyIndependent / Other
30 Jul 21WalsallRushall-ShelfieldVera WatersIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
30 Jul 21West SuffolkThe RowsJohn SmithIndependent / OtherVacant
30 Jul 21WirralLiscardDaisy KennyVacantLabour Party
29 Jul 21BoltonBromley CrossDavid GreenhalghConservative and UnionistVacant
25 Jul 21BuryPilkington ParkRobert CasertaIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
25 Jul 21RenfrewshireHouston, Crosslee and LinwoodJames SheridanLabour PartyIndependent / Other
25 Jul 21SandwellWednesbury SouthKirat SinghLabour PartyIndependent / Other
23 Jul 21CalderdaleParkMohammad NaeemLabour PartyVacant
23 Jul 21CumbriaNewbarns and ParksideSol WielkopolskiConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
23 Jul 21FlintshirePenyffordd / PenyfforddDavid WilliamsIndependent / OtherVacant
23 Jul 21Hammersmith and FulhamWormholt and White CityColin AherneLabour PartyVacant
23 Jul 21SandwellTividaleEmma HenlanVacantConservative and Unionist
23 Jul 21SomersetComeytrowe and TrullAlan WedderkoppLiberal DemocratsVacant
23 Jul 21Somerset West and TauntonWilton Alan WedderkoppLiberal DemocratsVacant
23 Jul 21SunderlandHettonDoris TurnerLabour PartyVacant
21 Jul 21East DevonFenitonAlasdair BruceVacantConservative and Unionist
21 Jul 21East DevonHoniton St MichaelsJake BonettaVacantLabour Party
21 Jul 21East DevonExmouth HalsdonPaul MillarIndependent / OtherLabour Party
21 Jul 21East SuffolkAldeburgh Thomas DalyVacantGreen Party
21 Jul 21East SuffolkAldeburgh Russell RaingerVacantConservative and Unionist
21 Jul 21HarlowMark HallJohn SteerVacantConservative and Unionist
21 Jul 21HuntingdonshireSt Neots EastBenjamin PittVacantIndependent / Other
21 Jul 21Mid SussexArdingly and BalcombeJenny EdwardsVacantGreen Party
21 Jul 21RossendaleGreenscloughJames EatonConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
21 Jul 21RossendaleIrwellJanet EatonConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
21 Jul 21RossendaleWhitewellJulie AdsheadLabour PartyGreen Party
21 Jul 21South LakelandGrangeDave KhanLiberal DemocratsVacant
21 Jul 21West NorthamptonshireTalaveraNazim ChoudaryLabour PartyIndependent / Other
08 Jul 21BlackpoolBrunswickSimon BlackburnLabour PartyIndependent / Other
08 Jul 21BridgendYnysawdreTim ThomasIndependent / OtherPropel
08 Jul 21CardiffElyAndrea GibsonIndependent / OtherPropel
08 Jul 21CardiffFairwaterLisa FordIndependent / OtherPropel
08 Jul 21CardiffFairwaterNeil McEvoyIndependent / OtherPropel
08 Jul 21CardiffFairwaterKeith ParryIndependent / OtherPropel
08 Jul 21DarlingtonNorthgateSajna AliLabour PartyConservative and Unionist
08 Jul 21DarlingtonHarrowgate HillLynn PaleyLabour PartyIndependent / Other
08 Jul 21East DevonFenitonSusie BondIndependent / OtherVacant
08 Jul 21East SuffolkOrwell Melissa AllenConservative and UnionistVacant
08 Jul 21GwyneddAbererchPeter ReadWelsh National PartyPropel
08 Jul 21GwyneddPwllheliDylan BullardWelsh National PartyPropel
08 Jul 21MedwayPrinces ParkTashi BhutiaConservative and UnionistVacant
08 Jul 21MiddlesbroughLadgateJune GoodchildIndependent / OtherVacant
08 Jul 21Neath Port TalbotDyffrynMartyn PetersWelsh National PartyPropel
08 Jul 21TewkesburyBrockworth EastSara StevensIndependent / OtherVacant
07 Jul 21Bracknell ForestOld BracknellMalcolm TullettConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
07 Jul 21Malvern HillsTenburyTony PennConservative and UnionistVacant
07 Jul 21Newcastle upon TyneCastleAnita LowerLiberal DemocratsVacant
07 Jul 21Ribble ValleyLittlemoorSusan KnoxLiberal DemocratsVacant
07 Jul 21Ribble ValleyPrimroseAllan KnoxLiberal DemocratsVacant
07 Jul 21RutlandOakham SouthNick WoodleyConservative and UnionistVacant
06 Jul 21ChelmsfordWrittleAndrew Thorpe-AppsVacantConservative and Unionist
06 Jul 21ElmbridgeCobham and DownsideRobin StephensVacantLiberal Democrats
06 Jul 21EnfieldBush Hill ParkPeter FallartVacantConservative and Unionist
06 Jul 21IslingtonTollingtonMick GilgunnVacantLabour Party
06 Jul 21Newark and SherwoodBridge (Newark)Jack KellasVacantConservative and Unionist
06 Jul 21Newark and SherwoodBridge (Newark)Simon HaynesVacantConservative and Unionist
06 Jul 21North East LincolnshireHeneageCatherine HoganVacantConservative and Unionist
06 Jul 21Stoke-on-TrentPenkhull and StokeDean RichardsonVacantConservative and Unionist
01 Jul 21CalderdaleRyburnRobert HoldenIndependent / OtherVacant
01 Jul 21Causeway Coast and GlensLimavadyJames McCorkellDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Independent / Other
01 Jul 21CumbriaCorby and HaytonWilliam James GrahamIndependent / OtherVacant
01 Jul 21DoverAlkham Jamie RoseConservative and UnionistVacant
01 Jul 21DoverSandwichMichael [MJ] Holloway OBEConservative and UnionistVacant
01 Jul 21PortsmouthEastney and CraneswaterLinda SymesIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
01 Jul 21Stoke-on-TrentFord Green and SmallthorneCandi ChetwyndIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
27 Jun 21Cheshire EastChelfordMarc AsquithConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
27 Jun 21NewportGraigMargaret CorneliousConservative and UnionistVacant
25 Jun 21ChichesterChichester EastBill BrisbaneVacantLiberal Democrats
25 Jun 21GwyneddHarlechGwynfor OwenVacantPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
25 Jun 21GwyneddGarthHuw Gruffydd Wyn JonesIndependent / OtherPlaid Cymru - The Party of Wales
25 Jun 21Malvern HillsPickersleighCaroline Anne Louise BoveyLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
25 Jun 21North LanarkshireMurdostoun R McKendrickVacantIndependent / Other
25 Jun 21RugbyWolvey and ShiltonBecky MaoudisVacantConservative and Unionist
25 Jun 21Somerset West and TauntonNorth Curry Barrie HallVacantLiberal Democrats
25 Jun 21SwindonPriory ValeKate TomlinsonVacantConservative and Unionist
24 Jun 21Bath and North East SomersetLambridgeJoanna WrightLiberal DemocratsGreen Party
24 Jun 21Ribble ValleySalthillIan BrownConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
24 Jun 21Ribble ValleyAlston James RogersonConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
24 Jun 21WaverleyCranleigh EastRichard ColeLiberal DemocratsVacant
22 Jun 21HarrogateKnaresborough Scriven ParkSamantha MearnsConservative and UnionistVacant
20 Jun 21BasildonPitsea North WestCallaghanLabour PartyVacant
18 Jun 21AberdeenshireEast GariochDavid KeatingVacantConservative and Unionist
18 Jun 21AngusArbroath West, Letham and FriockheimRichard MooreLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21Antrim and NewtownabbeyAntrimLeah SmythDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ulster Unionist Party
18 Jun 21Armagh City, Banbridge and CraigavonPortadownDarryn CausbyDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Independent / Other
18 Jun 21ArunOrchardSamantha-Jayne StaniforthLiberal DemocratsConservative and Unionist
18 Jun 21Bath and North East SomersetMidsomer Norton RedfieldPaul MyersConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21Blackburn with DarwenAudley and Queens ParkYusuf Jan-VirmaniLabour PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21BoltonHultonDiane ParkinsonIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
18 Jun 21BrentKilburnAbdirazak AbdiLabour PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneFoylesideMary DurkanSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Vacant
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneThe MoorEamonn McCannPeople Before Profit AllianceVacant
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneThe MoorMaeve ONeilVacantPeople Before Profit Alliance
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneFoylesideLilian Seenoi-BarrVacantSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneFoylesideMichael CooperSinn FéinVacant
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneFoylesideConor HeaneyVacantSinn Féin
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneBallyarnettAnne McCloskeyAontúVacant
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneBallyarnettEmmet DoyleVacantAontú
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneDergCara HunterSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)Vacant
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneDergSteven EdwardsVacantSDLP (Social Democratic & Labour Party)
18 Jun 21Derry and StrabaneFaughanRyan McCreadyDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ulster Unionist Party
18 Jun 21DundeeLocheeRoss, AlanScottish National Party (SNP)Independent / Other
18 Jun 21EdinburghLeithGordon MunroLabour PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21ElmbridgeLong DittonNeil HoustonLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21GlasgowMaryhillJohn LetfordScottish National Party (SNP)Alba Party
18 Jun 21GlasgowPartick East/KelvindaleBailie Dr Martin BartosGreen PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21Great YarmouthNelsonMichael JealLabour PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21HaringeyBounds GreenDr. James ChiriyankandathLabour PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21HaringeySeven SistersBarbara BlakeIndependent / OtherLabour Party
18 Jun 21HaringeySt AnnsNoah TuckerIndependent / OtherLabour Party
18 Jun 21HighlandWick and East CaithnessNicola SinclairIndependent / OtherVacant
18 Jun 21HounslowOsterley and Spring GroveRichard EasonLabour PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21KentElham ValleySusan CareyVacantConservative and Unionist
18 Jun 21Kingston upon HullDerringhamRyan LangleyLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21LeedsKillingbeck and SeacroftPaul DrinkwaterLabour PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21MedwayStrood NorthSteve IlesIndependent / OtherVacant
18 Jun 21Mid DevonUpper CulmJames BartlettVacantConservative and Unionist
18 Jun 21Newry, Mourne and DownNewryLiz KimminsSinn FéinVacant
18 Jun 21Newry, Mourne and DownNewryRoisin MulgrewVacantSinn Féin
18 Jun 21Newry, Mourne and DownRowallaneRobert BurgessDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Ulster Unionist Party
18 Jun 21Newry, Mourne and DownThe MournesGlyn HannaDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Independent / Other
18 Jun 21Newry, Mourne and DownRowallaneHarry HarveyDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Vacant
18 Jun 21Newry, Mourne and DownRowallaneKathryn OwenVacantDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.
18 Jun 21Newry, Mourne and DownRowallaneKathryn OwenDemocratic Unionist Party - D.U.P.Independent / Other
18 Jun 21NorfolkSewellJulie Brociek-CoultonVacantLabour Party
18 Jun 21North NorfolkTrunchGreg HaymanLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21North NorthamptonshireEarls BartonScott Phillip BrownConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21NorwichSewellGary ChampionVacantGreen Party
18 Jun 21Perth and KinrossPerth City SouthAudrey CoatesConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21Rhondda Cynon TafTyn-y-nantWILLIS Clayton JLabour PartyVacant
18 Jun 21RochdaleWest HeywoodJacqui BeswickIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
18 Jun 21RochdaleWest HeywoodAlan McCarthyIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
18 Jun 21ScarboroughScalbyHazel E LynskeyConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21Somerset West and TauntonOld Cleeve Steve GriffithsVacantLiberal Democrats
18 Jun 21SouthwarkNewingtonJames ColdwellIndependent / OtherLabour Party
18 Jun 21TandridgeFelbridgeJudy MooreVacantIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21ThanetBirchington NorthSimon DayConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21ThanetSalmestoneCandy GregoryLabour PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21Vale of GlamorganButtrillsOwen GriffithsLabour PartyIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21West NorthamptonshireDeanshangerIan Alexander McCordConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
18 Jun 21WolverhamptonSpring ValeMak SinghLabour PartyConservative and Unionist
13 Jun 21South TynesideFellgate and HedworthJohn Andrew RobertsonIndependent / OtherVacant
12 Jun 21AberdeenshireMid FormartineKaren AdamScottish National Party (SNP)Vacant
12 Jun 21BassetlawEast Retford SouthHelen RichardsLabour PartyVacant
12 Jun 21BridgendNewcastleCarolyn WebsterConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
12 Jun 21CamdenFortune GreenFlick ReaLiberal DemocratsVacant
12 Jun 21ChichesterChichester EastKevin HughesLabour PartyVacant
12 Jun 21East DevonHoniton St MichaelsLuke JefferyLiberal DemocratsVacant
12 Jun 21East SuffolkAldeburgh TJ Haworth-CulfConservative and UnionistVacant
12 Jun 21East SuffolkAldeburgh Jocelyn BondConservative and UnionistVacant
12 Jun 21GwyneddHarlechFreya BenthamIndependent / OtherVacant
12 Jun 21HarlowMark HallDanny PurtonLabour PartyVacant
12 Jun 21HighlandInverness WestGraham RossIndependent / OtherVacant
12 Jun 21Mid DevonUpper CulmGlanmor HughesConservative and UnionistVacant
12 Jun 21Neath Port TalbotMargamRob G. JonesIndependent / OtherLabour Party
12 Jun 21North AyrshireDalry and West KilbrideJoy BrahimScottish National Party (SNP)Vacant
12 Jun 21North East LincolnshireHeneageChris NicholsLabour PartyVacant
12 Jun 21North SomersetCongresbury Stuart TreadawayLiberal DemocratsVacant
12 Jun 21RenfrewshirePaisley SoutheastPaul MackIndependent / OtherVacant
12 Jun 21RugbyWolvey and ShiltonChris Pacey-DayConservative and UnionistVacant
12 Jun 21Somerset West and TauntonNorth Curry Philip StoneLiberal DemocratsVacant
12 Jun 21Somerset West and TauntonOld Cleeve Peter PilkingtonLiberal DemocratsVacant
12 Jun 21Somerset West and TauntonOld Cleeve Marcus KravisLiberal DemocratsIndependent / Other
12 Jun 21SwindonPriory ValeEmma FaramarziIndependent / OtherVacant
12 Jun 21Tower HamletsWeaversJohn PierceLabour PartyVacant
12 Jun 21West LothianEast Livingston and East CalderDave KingLabour PartyVacant
12 Jun 21WirralLiscardSarah SpoorLabour PartyVacant
11 Jun 21BarnetChilds HillShimon Ryde BScConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
11 Jun 21Brighton and HoveNorth PortsladeAnne PissaridouIndependent / OtherLabour Party
11 Jun 21ChelmsfordWrittleMalcolm WatsonConservative and UnionistVacant
11 Jun 21CopelandWhitehaven CentralCharles Edward MaudlingIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
11 Jun 21EalingHobbayneLewis CoxLabour PartyVacant
11 Jun 21East Riding of YorkshireEast Wolds and CoastalPaul LisseterIndependent / OtherVacant
11 Jun 21EnfieldBush Hill ParkWill ColeshillIndependent / OtherVacant
11 Jun 21EnfieldPonders EndAyfer OrhanLabour PartyCommunity First
11 Jun 21EnfieldSouthgateCharith GunawardenaLabour PartyCommunity First
11 Jun 21FenlandPeckoverNick MeekinsIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
11 Jun 21Forest of DeanMitcheldean, Ruarden Jackie FraserLabour PartyGreen Party
11 Jun 21HuntingdonshireSt Neots EastDr Nik JohnsonLabour PartyVacant
11 Jun 21IslingtonTollingtonRichard WattsLabour PartyVacant
11 Jun 21LancasterBareStephie BarberConservative and UnionistVacant
11 Jun 21LeicesterHumberstone John ThomasIndependent / OtherVacant
11 Jun 21Mid SussexArdingly and BalcombeAndrew MacNaughtonConservative and UnionistVacant
11 Jun 21Newark and SherwoodBridge (Newark)Irene BrownIndependent / OtherVacant
11 Jun 21NorfolkGaywood SouthThomas SmithConservative and UnionistVacant
11 Jun 21Ribble ValleySalthillIan BrownIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
11 Jun 21SandwellCradley Heath and Old HillJulie WebbIndependent / OtherLabour Party
11 Jun 21South DerbyshireSealesAmy WheeltonIndependent / OtherVacant
11 Jun 21SpelthorneStainesJan DoerfelGreen PartyVacant
11 Jun 21SpelthorneAshford TownNick GethingIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
11 Jun 21SpelthorneStainesThomas LagdenGreen PartyLiberal Democrats
11 Jun 21Stoke-on-TrentPenkhull and StokeRandolph ContehIndependent / OtherVacant
11 Jun 21ThanetCliftonville EastLesley Ann GameConservative and UnionistVacant
11 Jun 21UttlesfordTakeleyVere IshamResidents for UttlesfordGreen Party
11 Jun 21WealdenPevensey BayLin ClarkConservative and UnionistIndependent / Other
11 Jun 21West LindseyWaddingham and SpitalJeff SummersIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
11 Jun 21WychavonBadseyMark GoodgeIndependent / OtherConservative and Unionist
10 Jun 21Waltham ForestGrove GreenUzma RasoolVacantLabour Party
10 Jun 21Waltham ForestLea BridgeJennifer WhilbyVacantLabour Party
09 Jun 21Waltham ForestLea BridgeYemi OshoLabour PartyVacant
12 May 21Amber ValleyHeanor EastHenry ThompsonIndependent / OtherVacant