Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

Councils with Elections in England on 3rd May 2018 (Total 16)

Seats Up Type Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem GreenOther Vacant Total
ALLDistrictEastleighLDLD403203039
ALLDistrictHarrogateCONCON310702040
ALLDistrictHuntingdonshireCONCON3047011052
ALLDistrictNewcastle-under-LymeNOCCON min1719304144
ALLDistrictSouth CambridgeshireLDLD1123002045
THIRDDistrictSouth LakelandLDLD1932900051
ALLLondonBexleyCONCON3410001045
ALLLondonCroydonLABLAB2941000070
ALLLondonRedbridgeLABLAB1251000063
ALLLondonSouthwarkLABLAB0491400063
ALLMetBirminghamLABLAB25678100101
THIRDMetLeedsLABLAB2261628099
THIRDMetManchesterLABLAB093200196
THIRDMetNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0551903178
ALLUnitaryKingston upon HullLABLAB2312400057
THIRDUnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1337100051
Totals:2495231823343994