2474


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

List of all councillors ending their term on 3rd May 2018

Local Elections in England/Wales/Scotland on 3rd May 2018
Seats Up Type Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
ALLDistrictEastleighLDLD503700002044
ALLDistrictHarrogateCONCON3601000007154
ALLDistrictHastingsLABLAB823000001032
ALLDistrictHuntingdonshireCONCON322603009052
ALLDistrictNewcastle-under-LymeNOCLAB min2225301008160
ALLDistrictSouth CambridgeshireCONCON3611400006057
ALLDistrictSouth LakelandLDLD1623200001051
HALFDistrictAdurCONCON163006003129
HALFDistrictCheltenhamLDLD702900004040
HALFDistrictFarehamCONCON250401001031
HALFDistrictGosportCONCON214900000034
HALFDistrictNuneaton & BedworthLABLAB824020000034
HALFDistrictOxfordLABLAB035840001048
THIRDDistrictAmber ValleyCONCON2322000000045
THIRDDistrictBasildonNOCUKI/LAB/IND1990010004042
THIRDDistrictBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3320600001060
THIRDDistrictBrentwoodCONCON2421000001037
THIRDDistrictBroxbourneCONCON272001000030
THIRDDistrictBurnleyLABLAB4271001003045
THIRDDistrictCambridgeLABLAB0261310002042
THIRDDistrictCannock ChaseLABLAB1321121003041
THIRDDistrictCarlisleNOCLAB min2126100004052
THIRDDistrictCastle PointCONCON2300020016041
THIRDDistrictCherwellCONCON388000002048
THIRDDistrictChorleyLABLAB1430000003047
THIRDDistrictColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND23111400003051
THIRDDistrictCravenCONCON173111007030
THIRDDistrictCrawleyLABLAB1720000000037
THIRDDistrictDaventryCONCON303102000036
THIRDDistrictElmbridgeNOCIND/LD2108000019048
THIRDDistrictEpping ForestCONCON3403210017158
THIRDDistrictExeterLABLAB828110001039
THIRDDistrictGreat YarmouthNOCCON/UKIP14110012002039
THIRDDistrictHarlowLABLAB1218002000133
THIRDDistrictHartNOCIND/LD1408000011033
THIRDDistrictHavantCONCON292104002038
THIRDDistrictHyndburnLABLAB726000002035
THIRDDistrictIpswichLABLAB1333200000048
THIRDDistrictLincolnLABLAB625000001133
THIRDDistrictMaidstoneNOCLD min2322204004055
THIRDDistrictMole ValleyCONCON2101300007041
THIRDDistrictNorth HertfordshireCONCON3412300000049
THIRDDistrictNorwichLABLAB0263100000039
THIRDDistrictPendleNOCLAB/LD2315900002049
THIRDDistrictPrestonLABLAB1933500000057
THIRDDistrictRedditchLABLAB1315001000029
THIRDDistrictReigate & BansteadCONCON400220007051
THIRDDistrictRochfordCONCON210434007039
THIRDDistrictRossendaleLABLAB1322000001036
THIRDDistrictRugbyCONCON239800002042
THIRDDistrictRunnymedeCONCON360000006042
THIRDDistrictRushmoorCONCON2611002000039
THIRDDistrictSt AlbansCONCON3171710002058
THIRDDistrictStevenageLABLAB828300000039
THIRDDistrictStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2218280001051
THIRDDistrictTamworthCONCON206003000130
THIRDDistrictTandridgeCONCON300600006042
THIRDDistrictThree RiversLDLD1532000000139
THIRDDistrictTunbridge WellsCONCON432300000048
THIRDDistrictWatfordLDLD0112500000036
THIRDDistrictWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2716500000048
THIRDDistrictWest LancashireLABLAB2131000002054
THIRDDistrictWest OxfordshireCONCON404500000049
THIRDDistrictWeymouth & PortlandNOCCON/LAB/LD/GRN/IND/U1412521002036
THIRDDistrictWinchesterCONCON2402000001045
THIRDDistrictWokingCONCON173700003030
THIRDDistrictWorcesterNOCCON/LAB/GRN1716020000035
THIRDDistrictWorthingCONCON301212001037
THIRDDistrictWyre ForestCONCON214200006033
ALLLondonBarking & DagenhamLABLAB049000002051
ALLLondonBarnetCONCON3230100000063
ALLLondonBexleyCONCON4515003000063
ALLLondonBrentLABLAB456000003063
ALLLondonBromleyCONCON517002000060
ALLLondonCamdenLABLAB1139110002054
ALLLondonCroydonLABLAB2939000002070
ALLLondonEalingLABLAB1253400000069
ALLLondonEnfieldLABLAB2240000001063
ALLLondonGreenwichLABLAB942000000051
ALLLondonHackney (M)LABLAB Mayor450300000057
ALLLondonHammersmith & FulhamLABLAB2026000000046
ALLLondonHaringeyLABLAB049800000057
ALLLondonHarrowLABLAB2732100003063
ALLLondonHaveringNOCCON/IND2220060024054
ALLLondonHillingdonCONCON4223000000065
ALLLondonHounslowLABLAB1148000001060
ALLLondonIslingtonLABLAB047010000048
ALLLondonKensington & ChelseaCONCON3711200000050
ALLLondonKingston upon ThamesCONCON2721800001048
ALLLondonLambethLABLAB358010001063
ALLLondonLewisham (M)LABLAB Mayor053010000054
ALLLondonMertonLABLAB2036100003060
ALLLondonNewham (M)LABLAB Mayor059000001060
ALLLondonRedbridgeLABLAB2436300000063
ALLLondonRichmond upon ThamesCONCON3811500000054
ALLLondonSouthwarkLABLAB2481300000063
ALLLondonSuttonLDLD804400002054
ALLLondonTower Hamlets (M)NOCLAB Mayor5221000017045
ALLLondonWaltham ForestLABLAB1643000001060
ALLLondonWandsworthCONCON3919000002060
ALLLondonWestminsterCONCON4515000000060
ALLMetBirminghamLABLAB298010000010120
ALLMetLeedsLABLAB1960930008099
ALLMetManchesterLABLAB095100000096
ALLMetNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0552000003078
THIRDMetBarnsleyLABLAB454000004163
THIRDMetBoltonLABLAB1637204001060
THIRDMetBradfordLABLAB21491031006090
THIRDMetBuryLABLAB1632300000051
THIRDMetCalderdaleNOCLAB min2123500002051
THIRDMetCoventryLABLAB1439000001054
THIRDMetDudleyNOCCON min2935008000072
THIRDMetGatesheadLABLAB0541200000066
THIRDMetKirkleesNOCLAB min2033930003169
THIRDMetKnowsleyLABLAB042300000045
THIRDMetLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor080440002090
THIRDMetNorth TynesideLABLAB751200000060
THIRDMetOldhamLABLAB246902001060
THIRDMetRochdaleLABLAB1048200000060
THIRDMetSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor948000001260
THIRDMetSandwellLABLAB067000005072
THIRDMetSeftonLABLAB6401400006066
THIRDMetSheffieldLABLAB0552044000184
THIRDMetSolihullCONCON3216102000051
THIRDMetSouth TynesideLABLAB053000001054
THIRDMetSt HelensLABLAB342300000048
THIRDMetStockportNOCLAB min14232100005063
THIRDMetSunderlandLABLAB666200001075
THIRDMetTamesideLABLAB651000000057
THIRDMetTraffordCONCON3325300001163
THIRDMetWakefieldLABLAB752001002163
THIRDMetWalsallNOCLAB/LD min2528203002060
THIRDMetWiganLABLAB564000005175
THIRDMetWirralLABLAB2139510000066
THIRDMetWolverhamptonLABLAB1049001000060
ALLUnitaryHullLABLAB2391700001059
THIRDUnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1744300000064
THIRDUnitaryDerbyLABLAB1826502000051
THIRDUnitaryHaltonLABLAB252200000056
THIRDUnitaryHartlepoolLABLAB319006004133
THIRDUnitaryMilton KeynesNOCLAB min22221300000057
THIRDUnitaryNorth East LincolnshireNOCLAB min1418404002042
THIRDUnitaryPeterboroughNOCCON min3015702006060
THIRDUnitaryPlymouthNOCCON/UKIP3027000000057
THIRDUnitaryPortsmouthNOCCON min2021502003042
THIRDUnitaryReadingLABLAB1031230000046
THIRDUnitarySloughLABLAB833001000042
THIRDUnitarySouthamptonLABLAB1925000004048
THIRDUnitarySouthend-on-SeaCONCON2792000013051
THIRDUnitarySwindonCONCON3025200000057
THIRDUnitaryThurrockNOCCON min18140017000049
THIRDUnitaryWokinghamCONCON451700001054
Totals: 2693 3867 794 77 136 0 0 368 17 7952