2938


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with 2018 Elections
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

List of all councillors ending their term on 3rd May 2018

Local Elections in England/Wales/Scotland on 3rd May 2018
Seats Up Type Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
ALLDistrictEastleighLDLD603200005144
ALLDistrictHarrogateCONCON3701000007054
ALLDistrictHastingsLABLAB823000001032
ALLDistrictHuntingdonshireCONCON322603009052
ALLDistrictNewcastle-under-LymeNOCCON min2325300009060
ALLDistrictSouth CambridgeshireCONCON3511400006157
ALLDistrictSouth LakelandLDLD1623100001151
HALFDistrictAdurCONCON164006003029
HALFDistrictCheltenhamLDLD702900003140
HALFDistrictFarehamCONCON240501001031
HALFDistrictGosportCONCON213900000134
HALFDistrictNuneaton & BedworthLABLAB824020000034
HALFDistrictOxfordLABLAB034840001148
THIRDDistrictAmber ValleyCONCON2322000000045
THIRDDistrictBasildonNOCUKI/LAB/IND1890010004142
THIRDDistrictBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3320600001060
THIRDDistrictBrentwoodCONCON242900001137
THIRDDistrictBroxbourneCONCON272001000030
THIRDDistrictBurnleyLABLAB426601007145
THIRDDistrictCambridgeLABLAB0251310002142
THIRDDistrictCannock ChaseLABLAB1321121003041
THIRDDistrictCarlisleNOCLAB min2126100004052
THIRDDistrictCastle PointCONCON2300020016041
THIRDDistrictCherwellCONCON368000002248
THIRDDistrictChorleyLABLAB1430000003047
THIRDDistrictColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND23111400003051
THIRDDistrictCravenCONCON173111007030
THIRDDistrictCrawleyLABLAB1719000000137
THIRDDistrictDaventryCONCON293102000136
THIRDDistrictElmbridgeNOCIND/LD2108000019048
THIRDDistrictEpping ForestCONCON3502210014458
THIRDDistrictExeterLABLAB828110001039
THIRDDistrictGreat YarmouthCONCON2110005002139
THIRDDistrictHarlowLABLAB1219002000033
THIRDDistrictHartNOCIND/LD1408000011033
THIRDDistrictHavantCONCON282104002138
THIRDDistrictHyndburnLABLAB726000001135
THIRDDistrictIpswichLABLAB1333200000048
THIRDDistrictLincolnLABLAB626000001033
THIRDDistrictMaidstoneNOCLD min2222200009055
THIRDDistrictMole ValleyCONCON2101300007041
THIRDDistrictNorth HertfordshireCONCON3411300000149
THIRDDistrictNorwichLABLAB0263100000039
THIRDDistrictPendleNOCLAB/LD2315900002049
THIRDDistrictPrestonLABLAB1833500000157
THIRDDistrictRedditchLABLAB1315001000029
THIRDDistrictReigate & BansteadCONCON380220007251
THIRDDistrictRochfordCONCON2104300010139
THIRDDistrictRossendaleLABLAB1322000001036
THIRDDistrictRugbyCONCON239800002042
THIRDDistrictRunnymedeCONCON320000007342
THIRDDistrictRushmoorCONCON2611000001139
THIRDDistrictSt AlbansCONCON3171710002058
THIRDDistrictStevenageLABLAB927300000039
THIRDDistrictStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2218280001051
THIRDDistrictTamworthCONCON207001002030
THIRDDistrictTandridgeCONCON300600006042
THIRDDistrictThree RiversLDLD1631900001039
THIRDDistrictTunbridge WellsCONCON432300000048
THIRDDistrictWatfordLDLD0112500000036
THIRDDistrictWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2615400000348
THIRDDistrictWest LancashireLABLAB2131000002054
THIRDDistrictWest OxfordshireCONCON394500000149
THIRDDistrictWinchesterCONCON2402000000145
THIRDDistrictWokingCONCON173700003030
THIRDDistrictWorcesterNOCCON/LAB/GRN1715020000135
THIRDDistrictWorthingCONCON301212001037
THIRDDistrictWyre ForestCONCON223200006033
ALLLondonBarking & DagenhamLABLAB049000001151
ALLLondonBarnetNOCCON min3130100001063
ALLLondonBexleyCONCON4513003001163
ALLLondonBrentLABLAB655000002063
ALLLondonBromleyCONCON487002003060
ALLLondonCamdenLABLAB1139210001054
ALLLondonCroydonLABLAB2839000001270
ALLLondonEalingLABLAB1253400000069
ALLLondonEnfieldLABLAB2239000001163
ALLLondonGreenwichLABLAB942000000051
ALLLondonHackney (M)LABLAB Mayor450300000057
ALLLondonHammersmith & FulhamLABLAB2026000000046
ALLLondonHaringeyLABLAB049800000057
ALLLondonHarrowLABLAB2732100003063
ALLLondonHaveringNOCCON/IND2320060023054
ALLLondonHillingdonCONCON4222000000165
ALLLondonHounslowLABLAB1046000001360
ALLLondonIslingtonLABLAB047010000048
ALLLondonKensington & ChelseaCONCON3711200000050
ALLLondonKingston upon ThamesCONCON2621800002048
ALLLondonLambethLABLAB358010001063
ALLLondonLewisham (M)LABLAB Mayor053010000054
ALLLondonMertonLABLAB2036100003060
ALLLondonNewham (M)LABLAB Mayor059000001060
ALLLondonRedbridgeLABLAB2436300000063
ALLLondonRichmond upon ThamesCONCON3721400000154
ALLLondonSouthwarkLABLAB2481300000063
ALLLondonSuttonLDLD804300002154
ALLLondonTower Hamlets (M)NOCLAB Mayor5221000017045
ALLLondonWaltham ForestLABLAB1643000001060
ALLLondonWandsworthCONCON3919000002060
ALLLondonWestminsterCONCON4515000000060
ALLMetBirminghamLABLAB297910000011120
ALLMetLeedsLABLAB19589300010099
ALLMetManchesterLABLAB093100000296
ALLMetNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0532000004178
THIRDMetBarnsleyLABLAB455000004063
THIRDMetBoltonLABLAB1635104002260
THIRDMetBradfordLABLAB2148931007190
THIRDMetBuryLABLAB1632300000051
THIRDMetCalderdaleNOCLAB min2023500003051
THIRDMetCoventryLABLAB1439000001054
THIRDMetDudleyNOCCON min2735008001172
THIRDMetGatesheadLABLAB0531200000166
THIRDMetKirkleesNOCLAB min1933930004169
THIRDMetKnowsleyLABLAB042300000045
THIRDMetLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor077440003290
THIRDMetNorth TynesideLABLAB751200000060
THIRDMetOldhamLABLAB244802001360
THIRDMetRochdaleLABLAB1047200001060
THIRDMetSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000002060
THIRDMetSandwellLABLAB065000005272
THIRDMetSeftonLABLAB5381600005266
THIRDMetSheffieldLABLAB0562044000084
THIRDMetSolihullCONCON3116102001051
THIRDMetSouth TynesideLABLAB053000001054
THIRDMetSt HelensLABLAB342300000048
THIRDMetStockportNOCLAB min14232000006063
THIRDMetSunderlandLABLAB665300001075
THIRDMetTamesideLABLAB651000000057
THIRDMetTraffordCONCON3226300000263
THIRDMetWakefieldLABLAB753001002063
THIRDMetWalsallNOCLAB/LD min2428202003160
THIRDMetWiganLABLAB565000005075
THIRDMetWirralLABLAB2038510000266
THIRDMetWolverhamptonLABLAB1047001000260
ALLUnitaryHullLABLAB2381700002059
THIRDUnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1744300000064
THIRDUnitaryDerbyLABLAB1826502000051
THIRDUnitaryHaltonLABLAB251200000156
THIRDUnitaryHartlepoolLABLAB3190010010033
THIRDUnitaryMilton KeynesNOCLAB min22221200000157
THIRDUnitaryNorth East LincolnshireNOCLAB min1517503001142
THIRDUnitaryPeterboroughNOCCON min3015502008060
THIRDUnitaryPlymouthCONCON3027000000057
THIRDUnitaryPortsmouthNOCCON min2021502002142
THIRDUnitaryReadingLABLAB929230000346
THIRDUnitarySloughLABLAB832000002042
THIRDUnitarySouthamptonLABLAB1925000004048
THIRDUnitarySouthend-on-SeaCONCON2892000012051
THIRDUnitarySwindonCONCON3025200000057
THIRDUnitaryThurrockNOCCON min19140000016049
THIRDUnitaryWokinghamCONCON451700001054
Totals: 2664 3817 772 75 90 0 0 418 80 7916