12163


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site

Full list of councillors up in May 2017


Local Elections in England/Wales/Scotland on 3rd May 2018
Seats Up Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
HALFAdurCONCON163008002029
THIRDAmber ValleyCONCON2322000000045
ALLBarking & DagenhamLABLAB049000002051
ALLBarnetCONCON3230100000063
THIRDBarnsleyLABLAB455000004063
THIRDBasildonNOCCON min1990010004042
THIRDBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3220600002060
ALLBexleyCONCON4515003000063
ALLBirminghamLABLAB29799000012120
THIRDBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1643300000264
THIRDBoltonLABLAB1637304000060
THIRDBradfordLABLAB20491031006190
ALLBrentLABLAB456000003063
THIRDBrentwoodCONCON2421000001037
ALLBromleyCONCON517002000060
THIRDBroxbourneCONCON272001000030
THIRDBurnleyLABLAB4271001003045
THIRDBuryLABLAB1631300000151
THIRDCalderdaleNOCLAB min2123500002051
THIRDCambridgeLABLAB0251310002142
ALLCamdenLABLAB1138110002154
THIRDCannock ChaseLABLAB1321113002041
THIRDCarlisleNOCLAB min2025100004252
THIRDCastle PointCONCON2200030016041
HALFCheltenhamLDLD702800004140
THIRDCherwellCONCON388000002048
THIRDChorleyLABLAB1430000003047
THIRDColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND22111500003051
THIRDCoventryLABLAB1339000002054
THIRDCravenCONCON173101007130
THIRDCrawleyLABLAB1520000001137
ALLCroydonLABLAB3039000001070
THIRDDaventryCONCON293102000136
THIRDDerbyLABLAB1826502000051
THIRDDudleyNOCLAB min2935008000072
ALLEalingLABLAB1253400000069
ALLEastleighLDLD603700000144
THIRDElmbridgeNOCIND/LD2108000019048
ALLEnfieldLABLAB2240000001063
THIRDEpping ForestCONCON3503220016058
THIRDExeterLABLAB828110000139
HALFFarehamCONCON250401001031
THIRDGatesheadLABLAB0541200000066
HALFGosportCONCON214900000034
THIRDGreat YarmouthNOCCON/UKIP14110012002039
ALLGreenwichLABLAB942000000051
ALLHackney (M)LABLAB450300000057
THIRDHaltonLABLAB252200000056
ALLHammersmith & FulhamLABLAB2026000000046
ALLHaringeyLABLAB049800000057
THIRDHarlowLABLAB1219002000033
ALLHarrogateCONCON3701000007054
ALLHarrowLABLAB2733100002063
THIRDHartNOCCON min1408000011033
THIRDHartlepoolLABLAB318006005133
ALLHastingsLABLAB823000001032
THIRDHavantCONCON282104002138
ALLHaveringNOCCON/IND2220060024054
ALLHillingdonCONCON4223000000065
ALLHounslowLABLAB1148000001060
ALLHullLABLAB2391700001059
ALLHuntingdonshireCONCON322603008152
THIRDHyndburnLABLAB726002000035
THIRDIpswichLABLAB1233200000148
ALLIslingtonLABLAB047010000048
ALLKensington & ChelseaCONCON3711200000050
ALLKingston upon ThamesCONCON2721800001048
THIRDKirkleesNOCLAB min2033930004069
THIRDKnowsleyLABLAB042300000045
ALLLambethLABLAB358010001063
ALLLeedsLABLAB1960930008099
ALLLewisham (M)LABLAB Mayor053010000054
THIRDLincolnLABLAB626000001033
THIRDLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor078440002290
THIRDMaidstoneNOCLD min2222204004155
ALLManchesterLABLAB094100000196
ALLMertonLABLAB2036100003060
THIRDMilton KeynesNOCLAB min22221300000057
THIRDMole ValleyCONCON2201300006041
ALLNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0552000003078
ALLNewcastle-under-LymeNOCLAB min2126302008060
ALLNewham (M)LABLAB Mayor059000001060
THIRDNorth East LincolnshireNOCLAB min1418504001042
THIRDNorth HertfordshireCONCON3212300000249
THIRDNorth TynesideLABLAB751200000060
THIRDNorwichLABLAB0263100000039
HALFNuneaton & BedworthLABLAB724020000134
THIRDOldhamLABLAB240902001155
HALFOxfordLABLAB034840001148
THIRDPendleNOCLAB/LD2415900001049
THIRDPeterboroughNOCCON min3014702006160
THIRDPlymouthNOCCON/UKIP2727003000057
THIRDPortsmouthNOCCON min1921504002042
THIRDPrestonLABLAB1832500000257
THIRDReadingLABLAB1031230000046
ALLRedbridgeLABLAB2436300000063
THIRDRedditchLABLAB1315001000029
THIRDReigate & BansteadCONCON380220008151
ALLRichmond upon ThamesCONCON3811500000054
THIRDRochdaleLABLAB1048200000060
THIRDRochfordCONCON210434007039
THIRDRossendaleLABLAB1322000001036
THIRDRotherhamLABLAB0481013001063
THIRDRugbyNOCCON min218900002242
THIRDRunnymedeCONCON350000006142
THIRDRushmoorCONCON2511002000139
THIRDSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000001160
THIRDSandwellLABLAB070001001072
THIRDSeftonLABLAB6381700005066
THIRDSheffieldLABLAB0552044000184
THIRDSloughLABLAB733001000142
THIRDSolihullCONCON3216102000051
ALLSouth CambridgeshireCONCON3511400006157
ALLSouth LakelandLDLD1623100001151
THIRDSouth TynesideLABLAB053000001054
THIRDSouthamptonLABLAB1925000004048
THIRDSouthend-on-SeaNOCCON min24102020012151
ALLSouthwarkLABLAB2481300000063
THIRDSt AlbansCONCON3171710002058
THIRDSt HelensLABLAB342300000048
THIRDStevenageLABLAB728300000139
THIRDStockportNOCLAB min14222100005163
THIRDStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2318280000051
THIRDSunderlandLABLAB666200001075
ALLSuttonLDLD804400002054
THIRDSwindonCONCON3025200000057
THIRDTamesideLABLAB651000000057
THIRDTamworthCONCON207003000030
THIRDTandridgeCONCON310600005042
THIRDThree RiversLDLD1632000000039
THIRDThurrockNOCCON min18140017000049
ALLTower Hamlets (M)NOCLAB Mayor5221000017045
THIRDTraffordCONCON3424300001163
THIRDTunbridge WellsCONCON432300000048
THIRDWakefieldLABLAB753002001063
THIRDWalsallNOCLAB/LD min2528203002060
ALLWaltham ForestLABLAB1643000001060
ALLWandsworthCONCON3919000002060
THIRDWatfordLDLD Mayor0102300000336
THIRDWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2615500000248
THIRDWest LancashireLABLAB2131000001154
THIRDWest OxfordshireCONCON394500000149
ALLWestminsterCONCON4415000001060
THIRDWeymouth & PortlandNOCCON/LAB/LD/GRN/IND/U1312521002136
THIRDWiganLABLAB565000005075
THIRDWinchesterCONCON2502000000045
THIRDWirralLABLAB2138510000166
THIRDWokingCONCON173700003030
THIRDWokinghamCONCON451700001054
THIRDWolverhamptonLABLAB1049001000060
THIRDWorcesterNOCLAB min1616020000135
THIRDWorthingCONCON310212001037
THIRDWyre ForestCONCON204200006133
Totals: 2665 3900 797 75 167 0 0 349 57 8010