6242


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

List of all councillors ending their term on 3rd May 2018

Local Elections in England/Wales/Scotland on 3rd May 2018
Seats Up Type Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
ALLDistrictEastleighLDLD603300005044
ALLDistrictHarrogateCONCON3701000007054
ALLDistrictHastingsLABLAB823000001032
ALLDistrictHuntingdonshireCONCON322603009052
ALLDistrictNewcastle-under-LymeNOCCON min2325301008060
ALLDistrictSouth CambridgeshireCONCON3511400006157
ALLDistrictSouth LakelandLDLD1623200001051
HALFDistrictAdurCONCON164006003029
HALFDistrictCheltenhamLDLD702900004040
HALFDistrictFarehamCONCON240501001031
HALFDistrictGosportCONCON2131000000034
HALFDistrictNuneaton & BedworthLABLAB824020000034
HALFDistrictOxfordLABLAB034840001148
THIRDDistrictAmber ValleyCONCON2322000000045
THIRDDistrictBasildonNOCUKI/LAB/IND1990010004042
THIRDDistrictBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3320600001060
THIRDDistrictBrentwoodCONCON2421000001037
THIRDDistrictBroxbourneCONCON272001000030
THIRDDistrictBurnleyLABLAB427601007045
THIRDDistrictCambridgeLABLAB0261310002042
THIRDDistrictCannock ChaseLABLAB1321121003041
THIRDDistrictCarlisleNOCLAB min2126100004052
THIRDDistrictCastle PointCONCON2300020016041
THIRDDistrictCherwellCONCON388000002048
THIRDDistrictChorleyLABLAB1430000003047
THIRDDistrictColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND23111400003051
THIRDDistrictCravenCONCON173111007030
THIRDDistrictCrawleyLABLAB1719000000137
THIRDDistrictDaventryCONCON303102000036
THIRDDistrictElmbridgeNOCIND/LD2108000019048
THIRDDistrictEpping ForestCONCON3503210017058
THIRDDistrictExeterLABLAB828110001039
THIRDDistrictGreat YarmouthCONCON2111005002039
THIRDDistrictHarlowLABLAB1219002000033
THIRDDistrictHartNOCIND/LD1408000011033
THIRDDistrictHavantCONCON292104002038
THIRDDistrictHyndburnLABLAB726000001135
THIRDDistrictIpswichLABLAB1333200000048
THIRDDistrictLincolnLABLAB626000001033
THIRDDistrictMaidstoneNOCLD min2222304004055
THIRDDistrictMole ValleyCONCON2101300007041
THIRDDistrictNorth HertfordshireCONCON3412300000049
THIRDDistrictNorwichLABLAB0263100000039
THIRDDistrictPendleNOCLAB/LD2315900002049
THIRDDistrictPrestonLABLAB1933500000057
THIRDDistrictRedditchLABLAB1315001000029
THIRDDistrictReigate & BansteadCONCON400220007051
THIRDDistrictRochfordCONCON210334007139
THIRDDistrictRossendaleLABLAB1222000002036
THIRDDistrictRugbyCONCON239800002042
THIRDDistrictRunnymedeCONCON360000006042
THIRDDistrictRushmoorCONCON2611002000039
THIRDDistrictSt AlbansCONCON3171710002058
THIRDDistrictStevenageLABLAB927300000039
THIRDDistrictStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2218280001051
THIRDDistrictTamworthCONCON207003000030
THIRDDistrictTandridgeCONCON300600006042
THIRDDistrictThree RiversLDLD1532100000039
THIRDDistrictTunbridge WellsCONCON432300000048
THIRDDistrictWatfordLDLD0112500000036
THIRDDistrictWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2716500000048
THIRDDistrictWest LancashireLABLAB2131000002054
THIRDDistrictWest OxfordshireCONCON394500000149
THIRDDistrictWeymouth & PortlandNOCCON/LAB/LD/GRN/IND/U1412521002036
THIRDDistrictWinchesterCONCON2402000001045
THIRDDistrictWokingCONCON173700003030
THIRDDistrictWorcesterNOCCON/LAB/GRN1716020000035
THIRDDistrictWorthingCONCON301212001037
THIRDDistrictWyre ForestCONCON214200006033
ALLLondonBarking & DagenhamLABLAB049000001151
ALLLondonBarnetCONCON3230100000063
ALLLondonBexleyCONCON4515003000063
ALLLondonBrentLABLAB656000001063
ALLLondonBromleyCONCON517002000060
ALLLondonCamdenLABLAB1139110002054
ALLLondonCroydonLABLAB2939000001170
ALLLondonEalingLABLAB1253400000069
ALLLondonEnfieldLABLAB2240000001063
ALLLondonGreenwichLABLAB942000000051
ALLLondonHackney (M)LABLAB Mayor450300000057
ALLLondonHammersmith & FulhamLABLAB2026000000046
ALLLondonHaringeyLABLAB049800000057
ALLLondonHarrowLABLAB2732100003063
ALLLondonHaveringNOCCON/IND2220060024054
ALLLondonHillingdonCONCON4223000000065
ALLLondonHounslowLABLAB1046000001360
ALLLondonIslingtonLABLAB047010000048
ALLLondonKensington & ChelseaCONCON3711200000050
ALLLondonKingston upon ThamesCONCON2721800001048
ALLLondonLambethLABLAB358010001063
ALLLondonLewisham (M)LABLAB Mayor053010000054
ALLLondonMertonLABLAB2036100003060
ALLLondonNewham (M)LABLAB Mayor059000001060
ALLLondonRedbridgeLABLAB2436300000063
ALLLondonRichmond upon ThamesCONCON3811500000054
ALLLondonSouthwarkLABLAB2481300000063
ALLLondonSuttonLDLD804300002154
ALLLondonTower Hamlets (M)NOCLAB Mayor5221000017045
ALLLondonWaltham ForestLABLAB1643000001060
ALLLondonWandsworthCONCON3919000002060
ALLLondonWestminsterCONCON4515000000060
ALLMetBirminghamLABLAB298010000010120
ALLMetLeedsLABLAB1959930009099
ALLMetManchesterLABLAB095100000096
ALLMetNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0542000003178
THIRDMetBarnsleyLABLAB455000004063
THIRDMetBoltonLABLAB1636104001260
THIRDMetBradfordLABLAB21481031006190
THIRDMetBuryLABLAB1632300000051
THIRDMetCalderdaleNOCLAB min2123500002051
THIRDMetCoventryLABLAB1439000001054
THIRDMetDudleyNOCCON min2935008000072
THIRDMetGatesheadLABLAB0541200000066
THIRDMetKirkleesNOCLAB min2033930004069
THIRDMetKnowsleyLABLAB042300000045
THIRDMetLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor080440002090
THIRDMetNorth TynesideLABLAB751200000060
THIRDMetOldhamLABLAB246902001060
THIRDMetRochdaleLABLAB1048200000060
THIRDMetSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000002060
THIRDMetSandwellLABLAB067000005072
THIRDMetSeftonLABLAB5391500006166
THIRDMetSheffieldLABLAB0562044000084
THIRDMetSolihullCONCON3116102001051
THIRDMetSouth TynesideLABLAB053000001054
THIRDMetSt HelensLABLAB342300000048
THIRDMetStockportNOCLAB min14232100005063
THIRDMetSunderlandLABLAB665200001175
THIRDMetTamesideLABLAB651000000057
THIRDMetTraffordCONCON3326300001063
THIRDMetWakefieldLABLAB753001002063
THIRDMetWalsallNOCLAB/LD min2528202003060
THIRDMetWiganLABLAB565000005075
THIRDMetWirralLABLAB2138510000166
THIRDMetWolverhamptonLABLAB1049001000060
ALLUnitaryHullLABLAB2391700001059
THIRDUnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1744300000064
THIRDUnitaryDerbyLABLAB1826502000051
THIRDUnitaryHaltonLABLAB252200000056
THIRDUnitaryHartlepoolLABLAB319006005033
THIRDUnitaryMilton KeynesNOCLAB min21221300000157
THIRDUnitaryNorth East LincolnshireNOCLAB min1518403002042
THIRDUnitaryPeterboroughNOCCON min3016602006060
THIRDUnitaryPlymouthCONCON3027000000057
THIRDUnitaryPortsmouthNOCCON min2121502002042
THIRDUnitaryReadingLABLAB1031230000046
THIRDUnitarySloughLABLAB833001000042
THIRDUnitarySouthamptonLABLAB1925000004048
THIRDUnitarySouthend-on-SeaCONCON2892000012051
THIRDUnitarySwindonCONCON3025200000057
THIRDUnitaryThurrockNOCCON min18140017000049
THIRDUnitaryWokinghamCONCON451700001054
Totals: 2701 3865 787 77 127 0 0 375 20 7952