Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

Councils with Elections in England on 3rd May 2018 (Total 16)

Seats Up Type Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem GreenOther Vacant Total
ALLDistrictEastleighLDLD203403039
ALLDistrictHarrogateCONCON310702040
ALLDistrictHuntingdonshireCONCON3047011052
ALLDistrictNewcastle-under-LymeNOCCON min1819304044
ALLDistrictSouth CambridgeshireLDLD1123002045
THIRDDistrictSouth LakelandLDLD1533210051
ALLLondonBexleyCONCON3410001045
ALLLondonCroydonLABLAB2941000070
ALLLondonRedbridgeLABLAB1151001063
ALLLondonSouthwarkLABLAB0481401063
ALLMetBirminghamLABLAB25678100101
THIRDMetLeedsLABLAB2258838099
THIRDMetManchesterLABLAB093300096
THIRDMetNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0542004078
THIRDUnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1336200051
THIRDUnitaryKingston upon HullLABLAB2312400057
Totals:243517192537994