7641


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

List of all councillors ending their term on 3rd May 2018

Local Elections in England/Wales/Scotland on 3rd May 2018
Seats Up Type Majority Coalition Con Lab LibDem Green UKIP PC SNP Other Vacant Total
ALLDistrictEastleighLDLD603300005044
ALLDistrictHarrogateCONCON3701000007054
ALLDistrictHastingsLABLAB823000001032
ALLDistrictHuntingdonshireCONCON322603009052
ALLDistrictNewcastle-under-LymeNOCCON min2325300009060
ALLDistrictSouth CambridgeshireCONCON3511400006157
ALLDistrictSouth LakelandLDLD1623100001151
HALFDistrictAdurCONCON164006003029
HALFDistrictCheltenhamLDLD702900004040
HALFDistrictFarehamCONCON240501001031
HALFDistrictGosportCONCON2131000000034
HALFDistrictNuneaton & BedworthLABLAB824020000034
HALFDistrictOxfordLABLAB034840001148
THIRDDistrictAmber ValleyCONCON2322000000045
THIRDDistrictBasildonNOCUKI/LAB/IND1990010004042
THIRDDistrictBasingstoke & DeaneCONCON3220600001160
THIRDDistrictBrentwoodCONCON242900001137
THIRDDistrictBroxbourneCONCON272001000030
THIRDDistrictBurnleyLABLAB427601007045
THIRDDistrictCambridgeLABLAB0261310002042
THIRDDistrictCannock ChaseLABLAB1321121003041
THIRDDistrictCarlisleNOCLAB min2126100004052
THIRDDistrictCastle PointCONCON2300020016041
THIRDDistrictCherwellCONCON388000002048
THIRDDistrictChorleyLABLAB1430000003047
THIRDDistrictColchesterNOCLD/LAB/IND23111400003051
THIRDDistrictCravenCONCON173111007030
THIRDDistrictCrawleyLABLAB1719000000137
THIRDDistrictDaventryCONCON303102000036
THIRDDistrictElmbridgeNOCIND/LD2108000019048
THIRDDistrictEpping ForestCONCON3602210016158
THIRDDistrictExeterLABLAB828110001039
THIRDDistrictGreat YarmouthCONCON2111005002039
THIRDDistrictHarlowLABLAB1218002000133
THIRDDistrictHartNOCIND/LD1408000011033
THIRDDistrictHavantCONCON292104002038
THIRDDistrictHyndburnLABLAB726000001135
THIRDDistrictIpswichLABLAB1333200000048
THIRDDistrictLincolnLABLAB626000001033
THIRDDistrictMaidstoneNOCLD min2222304004055
THIRDDistrictMole ValleyCONCON2101300007041
THIRDDistrictNorth HertfordshireCONCON3412300000049
THIRDDistrictNorwichLABLAB0263100000039
THIRDDistrictPendleNOCLAB/LD2315900002049
THIRDDistrictPrestonLABLAB1933500000057
THIRDDistrictRedditchLABLAB1315001000029
THIRDDistrictReigate & BansteadCONCON390220007151
THIRDDistrictRochfordCONCON210434006139
THIRDDistrictRossendaleLABLAB1222000002036
THIRDDistrictRugbyCONCON239800002042
THIRDDistrictRunnymedeCONCON350000007042
THIRDDistrictRushmoorCONCON2611000001139
THIRDDistrictSt AlbansCONCON3171710002058
THIRDDistrictStevenageLABLAB927300000039
THIRDDistrictStroudNOCLAB/GRN/LD2218280001051
THIRDDistrictTamworthCONCON207001002030
THIRDDistrictTandridgeCONCON300600006042
THIRDDistrictThree RiversLDLD1632000000039
THIRDDistrictTunbridge WellsCONCON432300000048
THIRDDistrictWatfordLDLD0112500000036
THIRDDistrictWelwyn HatfieldCONCON2616500000148
THIRDDistrictWest LancashireLABLAB2131000002054
THIRDDistrictWest OxfordshireCONCON404500000049
THIRDDistrictWeymouth & PortlandNOCCON/LAB/LD/GRN/IND/U1512511001136
THIRDDistrictWinchesterCONCON2402000000145
THIRDDistrictWokingCONCON173700003030
THIRDDistrictWorcesterNOCCON/LAB/GRN1716020000035
THIRDDistrictWorthingCONCON301212001037
THIRDDistrictWyre ForestCONCON223200006033
ALLLondonBarking & DagenhamLABLAB049000001151
ALLLondonBarnetCONCON3230100000063
ALLLondonBexleyCONCON4514003000163
ALLLondonBrentLABLAB655000002063
ALLLondonBromleyCONCON517002000060
ALLLondonCamdenLABLAB1139210001054
ALLLondonCroydonLABLAB2939000000270
ALLLondonEalingLABLAB1253400000069
ALLLondonEnfieldLABLAB2239000001163
ALLLondonGreenwichLABLAB942000000051
ALLLondonHackney (M)LABLAB Mayor450300000057
ALLLondonHammersmith & FulhamLABLAB2026000000046
ALLLondonHaringeyLABLAB049800000057
ALLLondonHarrowLABLAB2732100003063
ALLLondonHaveringNOCCON/IND2320060023054
ALLLondonHillingdonCONCON4223000000065
ALLLondonHounslowLABLAB1046000001360
ALLLondonIslingtonLABLAB047010000048
ALLLondonKensington & ChelseaCONCON3711200000050
ALLLondonKingston upon ThamesCONCON2721800001048
ALLLondonLambethLABLAB358010001063
ALLLondonLewisham (M)LABLAB Mayor053010000054
ALLLondonMertonLABLAB2036100003060
ALLLondonNewham (M)LABLAB Mayor059000001060
ALLLondonRedbridgeLABLAB2436300000063
ALLLondonRichmond upon ThamesCONCON3821400000054
ALLLondonSouthwarkLABLAB2481300000063
ALLLondonSuttonLDLD804300002154
ALLLondonTower Hamlets (M)NOCLAB Mayor5221000017045
ALLLondonWaltham ForestLABLAB1643000001060
ALLLondonWandsworthCONCON3919000002060
ALLLondonWestminsterCONCON4515000000060
ALLMetBirminghamLABLAB297910000011120
ALLMetLeedsLABLAB19589300010099
ALLMetManchesterLABLAB094100000196
ALLMetNewcastle upon TyneLABLAB0532000004178
THIRDMetBarnsleyLABLAB455000004063
THIRDMetBoltonLABLAB1735104001260
THIRDMetBradfordLABLAB21481031006190
THIRDMetBuryLABLAB1632300000051
THIRDMetCalderdaleNOCLAB min2123500002051
THIRDMetCoventryLABLAB1439000001054
THIRDMetDudleyNOCCON min2735008001172
THIRDMetGatesheadLABLAB0541200000066
THIRDMetKirkleesNOCLAB min2033930004069
THIRDMetKnowsleyLABLAB042300000045
THIRDMetLiverpool (M)LABLAB Mayor080440002090
THIRDMetNorth TynesideLABLAB751200000060
THIRDMetOldhamLABLAB246802001160
THIRDMetRochdaleLABLAB1048200000060
THIRDMetSalford (M)LABLAB Mayor949000002060
THIRDMetSandwellLABLAB067000005072
THIRDMetSeftonLABLAB5391500006166
THIRDMetSheffieldLABLAB0562044000084
THIRDMetSolihullCONCON3016102001151
THIRDMetSouth TynesideLABLAB053000001054
THIRDMetSt HelensLABLAB342300000048
THIRDMetStockportNOCLAB min14232100005063
THIRDMetSunderlandLABLAB665300001075
THIRDMetTamesideLABLAB650000000157
THIRDMetTraffordCONCON3326300001063
THIRDMetWakefieldLABLAB753001002063
THIRDMetWalsallNOCLAB/LD min2528202003060
THIRDMetWiganLABLAB565000004175
THIRDMetWirralLABLAB2138510000166
THIRDMetWolverhamptonLABLAB1049001000060
ALLUnitaryHullLABLAB2391700001059
THIRDUnitaryBlackburn with DarwenLABLAB1744300000064
THIRDUnitaryDerbyLABLAB1826502000051
THIRDUnitaryHaltonLABLAB252200000056
THIRDUnitaryHartlepoolLABLAB3190010010033
THIRDUnitaryMilton KeynesNOCLAB min22221300000057
THIRDUnitaryNorth East LincolnshireNOCLAB min1518403002042
THIRDUnitaryPeterboroughNOCCON min3015502008060
THIRDUnitaryPlymouthCONCON3027000000057
THIRDUnitaryPortsmouthNOCCON min2021502002142
THIRDUnitaryReadingLABLAB1031230000046
THIRDUnitarySloughLABLAB832000002042
THIRDUnitarySouthamptonLABLAB1925000004048
THIRDUnitarySouthend-on-SeaCONCON2892000012051
THIRDUnitarySwindonCONCON3025200000057
THIRDUnitaryThurrockNOCCON min18140000016149
THIRDUnitaryWokinghamCONCON451700001054
Totals: 2701 3853 783 76 99 0 0 401 39 7952